Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Barry TownWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- Colwyn BayWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 7.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Colwyn Bay5–2Barry Town |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Barry Town1–4Connah's Quay |
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Colwyn Bay5–2Barry Town |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Barry Town2–2Ammanford |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Barry Town4–1Llandudno |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
TNS1–0Barry Town |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Briton Ferry1–4Barry Town |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Barry Town4–2Airbus |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Holywell1–3Barry Town |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Colwyn Bay1–0Haverfordwest |
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Colwyn Bay5–2Barry Town |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Holywell0–5Colwyn Bay |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Colwyn Bay2–1Connah's Quay |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Penybont1–0Colwyn Bay |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Colwyn Bay2–0Llandudno |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
TNS5–1Colwyn Bay |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Colwyn Bay1–0Airbus |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Barry Town | TNS | 1 | ||
| 6 | Barry Town | Penybont | 2 | ||
| 6 | Barry Town | 1–4 | Connah's Quay | 3 | 19′ Away |
| 6 | Barry Town | Caernarfon | 4 | ||
| 6 | Barry Town | Colwyn Bay | 5 | ||
| 6 · Barry Town | |||||
| 6 | Barry Town | 2–1 | Cambrian | 7 | 50′ Home |
| 6 | Barry Town | 4–1 | Llandudno | 8 | 5′ Home |
| 6 | Barry Town | 1–0 | Cardiff MU | 9 | 80′ Home |
| 6 | Barry Town | 4–2 | Airbus | 10 | 29′ Home |
| 6 | Barry Town | Haverfordwest | 11 | ||
| 6 | Barry Town | Briton Ferry | 12 | ||
| 6 | Barry Town | Flint Town Utd | 13 | ||
| 6 | Barry Town | Trefelin | 14 | ||
| 6 | Barry Town | 2–2 | Ammanford | 15 | 16′ Home |
| 6 | Barry Town | Holywell | 16 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TNS | 5–1 | Colwyn Bay | 5 | 26′ Home |
| 2 | Penybont | 1–0 | Colwyn Bay | 5 | 28′ Home |
| 3 | Connah's Quay | Colwyn Bay | 5 | ||
| 4 | Caernarfon | 3–0 | Colwyn Bay | 5 | 27′ Home |
| 5 · Colwyn Bay | |||||
| 6 | Barry Town | Colwyn Bay | 5 | ||
| 7 | Cambrian | Colwyn Bay | 5 | ||
| 8 | Llandudno | Colwyn Bay | 5 | ||
| 9 | Cardiff MU | Colwyn Bay | 5 | ||
| 10 | Airbus | Colwyn Bay | 5 | ||
| 11 | Haverfordwest | Colwyn Bay | 5 | ||
| 12 | Briton Ferry | Colwyn Bay | 5 | ||
| 13 | Flint Town Utd | Colwyn Bay | 5 | ||
| 14 | Trefelin | Colwyn Bay | 5 | ||
| 15 | Ammanford | 2–2 | Colwyn Bay | 5 | 19′ Away |
| 16 | Holywell | 0–5 | Colwyn Bay | 5 | 9′ Away |
Cymru Premier · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away5 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.17 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 16.7% | 0.0% | 9.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.33 | 2.40 | 2.36 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.82 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 4.40 | 4.18 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 20.0% | 9.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 16.7% | 20.0% | 18.2% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 55 of 8 | 60%62% |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 56 of 8 | 80%75% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 11 of 3 | 0%33% |
Scoring order known: 6/6 home.Scoring order known: 11/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 4 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 3 | 5 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away5 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 0.80 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 20.0% | 9.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.17 | 1.60 | 1.91 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 2.20 | 1.27 |
| Total goals / match | 2.67 | 3.80 | 3.18 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 40.0% | 18.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 20.0% | 45.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 25 of 6 | 100%83% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 25 of 6 | 50%83% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 32 of 5 | 0%40% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 11/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 3 | 3 |
| 31–45 | 3 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 3 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Barry Town | Draw | Colwyn Bay | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 46.7% | 16.9% | 36.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 26.9% | 20.0% | 49.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Barry Town | Colwyn Bay | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1534 | 1550 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 25 | 38 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1508 | 1510 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Town | 0.91 | 1.45 | 0.64 | 1.18 |
| Colwyn Bay | 1.09 | 0.82 | 0.73 | 0.55 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Town | 0% | 18% | 0% | 9% | 73% |
| Colwyn Bay | 0% | 27% | 18% | 18% | 36% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Barry Town, the right bar represents Colwyn Bay.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Town | LLDWLWWWWW | 1.90 | 2.40–1.90 | 2L |
| Colwyn Bay | WWWWLWLWLD | 1.90 | 1.90–1.40 | 4W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Town | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Colwyn Bay | 5 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.