Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- CambrianWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- HaverfordwestWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Haverfordwest0–3Cambrian |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Cambrian4–3Llandudno |
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Caernarfon9–1Cambrian |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Trefelin0–4Cambrian |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Cambrian2–1Holywell |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Cardiff MU2–2Cambrian |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Cambrian2–2Penybont |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Connah's Quay3–0Cambrian |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Haverfordwest0–3Cambrian |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Colwyn Bay1–0Haverfordwest |
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Haverfordwest1–0Holywell |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Haverfordwest3–1Briton Ferry |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Connah's Quay1–1Haverfordwest |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Haverfordwest2–1Trefelin |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Llandudno2–0Haverfordwest |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Haverfordwest0–3Cambrian |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Haverfordwest0–3Penybont |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Cambrian | TNS | 1 | ||
| 7 | Cambrian | 2–2 | Penybont | 2 | 30′ Home |
| 7 | Cambrian | Connah's Quay | 3 | ||
| 7 | Cambrian | Caernarfon | 4 | ||
| 7 | Cambrian | Colwyn Bay | 5 | ||
| 7 | Cambrian | Barry Town | 6 | ||
| 7 · Cambrian | |||||
| 7 | Cambrian | 4–3 | Llandudno | 8 | 9′ Home |
| 7 | Cambrian | Cardiff MU | 9 | ||
| 7 | Cambrian | Airbus | 10 | ||
| 7 | Cambrian | Haverfordwest | 11 | ||
| 7 | Cambrian | 1–1 | Briton Ferry | 12 | 31′ Away |
| 7 | Cambrian | 1–0 | Flint Town Utd | 13 | 83′ Home |
| 7 | Cambrian | Trefelin | 14 | ||
| 7 | Cambrian | Ammanford | 15 | ||
| 7 | Cambrian | 2–1 | Holywell | 16 | 36′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TNS | 2–0 | Haverfordwest | 11 | 45+3′ Home |
| 2 | Penybont | Haverfordwest | 11 | ||
| 3 | Connah's Quay | 1–1 | Haverfordwest | 11 | 50′ Away |
| 4 | Caernarfon | Haverfordwest | 11 | ||
| 5 | Colwyn Bay | 1–0 | Haverfordwest | 11 | 90+3′ Home |
| 6 | Barry Town | Haverfordwest | 11 | ||
| 7 | Cambrian | Haverfordwest | 11 | ||
| 8 | Llandudno | 2–0 | Haverfordwest | 11 | 53′ Home |
| 9 | Cardiff MU | Haverfordwest | 11 | ||
| 10 | Airbus | Haverfordwest | 11 | ||
| 11 · Haverfordwest | |||||
| 12 | Briton Ferry | Haverfordwest | 11 | ||
| 13 | Flint Town Utd | Haverfordwest | 11 | ||
| 14 | Trefelin | Haverfordwest | 11 | ||
| 15 | Ammanford | Haverfordwest | 11 | ||
| 16 | Holywell | Haverfordwest | 11 | ||
Cymru Premier · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away6 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.20 | 1.17 | 1.64 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 16.7% | 27.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.83 | 1.91 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 2.67 | 2.09 |
| Total goals / match | 3.40 | 4.50 | 4.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 16.7% | 9.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 43 of 7 | 50%43% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 45 of 7 | 75%71% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 11/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away4 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 0.25 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 25.0% | 10.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.25 | 0.70 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.20 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 75.0% | 60.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 100.0% | 60.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 11 of 3 | 0%33% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 12 of 3 | 0%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 31 of 7 | 0%14% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Cambrian | Draw | Haverfordwest | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 56.9% | 14.9% | 28.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 50.8% | 25.5% | 23.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Cambrian | Haverfordwest | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1519 | 1457 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 27 | -31 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1497 | 1493 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cambrian | 0.64 | 1.27 | 0.73 | 1.36 |
| Haverfordwest | 0.10 | 0.60 | 0.30 | 1.20 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cambrian | 0% | 9% | 9% | 36% | 46% |
| Haverfordwest | 0% | 30% | 30% | 30% | 10% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Cambrian, the right bar represents Haverfordwest.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cambrian | WLWWDDLWWD | 1.80 | 2.00–2.10 | 1W |
| Haverfordwest | LWWDWLLLLL | 1.00 | 0.70–1.50 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cambrian | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Haverfordwest | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.