Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- AmmanfordWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 1
- TrefelinWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Trefelin1–1Ammanford |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Flint Town Utd3–0Ammanford |
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Ammanford1–5Penybont |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Barry Town2–2Ammanford |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Ammanford0–5Caernarfon |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Llandudno2–0Ammanford |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Ammanford0–5Cardiff MU |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Trefelin1–1Ammanford |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Ammanford0–2Connah's Quay |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Trefelin1–3TNS |
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Briton Ferry1–1Trefelin |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Trefelin0–4Cambrian |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Trefelin0–1Penybont |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Holywell1–1Trefelin |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Haverfordwest2–1Trefelin |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Trefelin1–1Ammanford |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Trefelin0–2Caernarfon |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Ammanford | TNS | 1 | ||
| 15 | Ammanford | 1–5 | Penybont | 2 | 9′ Away |
| 15 | Ammanford | 0–2 | Connah's Quay | 3 | 43′ Away |
| 15 | Ammanford | 0–5 | Caernarfon | 4 | 22′ Away |
| 15 | Ammanford | 2–2 | Colwyn Bay | 5 | 19′ Away |
| 15 | Ammanford | Barry Town | 6 | ||
| 15 | Ammanford | Cambrian | 7 | ||
| 15 | Ammanford | Llandudno | 8 | ||
| 15 | Ammanford | 0–5 | Cardiff MU | 9 | 8′ Away |
| 15 | Ammanford | Airbus | 10 | ||
| 15 | Ammanford | Haverfordwest | 11 | ||
| 15 | Ammanford | Briton Ferry | 12 | ||
| 15 | Ammanford | Flint Town Utd | 13 | ||
| 15 | Ammanford | Trefelin | 14 | ||
| 15 · Ammanford | |||||
| 15 | Ammanford | Holywell | 16 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TNS | Trefelin | 14 | ||
| 2 | Penybont | Trefelin | 14 | ||
| 3 | Connah's Quay | 6–0 | Trefelin | 14 | 14′ Home |
| 4 | Caernarfon | Trefelin | 14 | ||
| 5 | Colwyn Bay | 2–0 | Trefelin | 14 | 2′ Home |
| 6 | Barry Town | Trefelin | 14 | ||
| 7 | Cambrian | Trefelin | 14 | ||
| 8 | Llandudno | Trefelin | 14 | ||
| 9 | Cardiff MU | Trefelin | 14 | ||
| 10 | Airbus | Trefelin | 14 | ||
| 11 | Haverfordwest | 2–1 | Trefelin | 14 | 58′ Home |
| 12 | Briton Ferry | 1–1 | Trefelin | 14 | 44′ Home |
| 13 | Flint Town Utd | Trefelin | 14 | ||
| 14 · Trefelin | |||||
| 15 | Ammanford | Trefelin | 14 | ||
| 16 | Holywell | 1–1 | Trefelin | 14 | 60′ Away |
Cymru Premier · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away6 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.20 | 0.33 | 0.27 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 33.3% | 27.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.60 | 0.67 | 0.64 |
| Goals conceded / match | 3.80 | 2.00 | 2.82 |
| Total goals / match | 4.40 | 2.67 | 3.45 |
| Failed to score | 60.0% | 50.0% | 54.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 20.0% | 50.0% | 36.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 01 of 2 | —50% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 00 of 2 | —0% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 50 of 9 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 11/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 3 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 6 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 3 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 5 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away5 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.17 | 0.40 | 0.27 |
| Draws | 16.7% | 40.0% | 27.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.33 | 0.60 | 0.45 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.50 | 2.40 | 2.45 |
| Total goals / match | 2.83 | 3.00 | 2.91 |
| Failed to score | 66.7% | 40.0% | 54.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 60.0% | 54.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 40 of 10 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 11/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 4 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Ammanford | Draw | Trefelin | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 48.5% | 16.7% | 34.9% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 31.3% | 29.8% | 38.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Ammanford | Trefelin | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1394 | 1397 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -98 | -91 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1510 | 1495 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ammanford | 0.18 | 0.45 | 1.36 | 1.45 |
| Trefelin | 0.09 | 0.36 | 1.36 | 1.09 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ammanford | 0% | 0% | 36% | 18% | 46% |
| Trefelin | 0% | 9% | 46% | 9% | 36% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Ammanford, the right bar represents Trefelin.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ammanford | LLDLLLDLLD | 0.30 | 0.60–2.90 | 2L |
| Trefelin | LDLLDLDLLL | 0.30 | 0.50–2.50 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ammanford | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Trefelin | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.