Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- HaverfordwestWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- TNSWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-07 |
|
TNS2–0Haverfordwest |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Colwyn Bay1–0Haverfordwest |
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Haverfordwest1–0Holywell |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Haverfordwest3–1Briton Ferry |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Connah's Quay1–1Haverfordwest |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Haverfordwest2–1Trefelin |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Llandudno2–0Haverfordwest |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Haverfordwest0–3Cambrian |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Haverfordwest0–3Penybont |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Trefelin1–3TNS |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
TNS2–1Llandudno |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
TNS5–0Flint Town Utd |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Airbus0–2TNS |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
TNS1–0Barry Town |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Caernarfon2–3TNS |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
TNS5–1Colwyn Bay |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Cardiff MU0–5TNS |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Haverfordwest | TNS | 1 | ||
| 11 | Haverfordwest | 0–3 | Penybont | 2 | 30′ Away |
| 11 | Haverfordwest | Connah's Quay | 3 | ||
| 11 | Haverfordwest | Caernarfon | 4 | ||
| 11 | Haverfordwest | Colwyn Bay | 5 | ||
| 11 | Haverfordwest | Barry Town | 6 | ||
| 11 | Haverfordwest | 0–3 | Cambrian | 7 | 53′ Away |
| 11 | Haverfordwest | Llandudno | 8 | ||
| 11 | Haverfordwest | Cardiff MU | 9 | ||
| 11 | Haverfordwest | 0–1 | Airbus | 10 | 85′ Away |
| 11 · Haverfordwest | |||||
| 11 | Haverfordwest | 3–1 | Briton Ferry | 12 | 59′ Away |
| 11 | Haverfordwest | Flint Town Utd | 13 | ||
| 11 | Haverfordwest | 2–1 | Trefelin | 14 | 58′ Home |
| 11 | Haverfordwest | Ammanford | 15 | ||
| 11 | Haverfordwest | 1–0 | Holywell | 16 | 23′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · TNS | |||||
| 2 | Penybont | 0–0 | TNS | 1 | – |
| 3 | Connah's Quay | TNS | 1 | ||
| 4 | Caernarfon | 2–3 | TNS | 1 | 14′ Away |
| 5 | Colwyn Bay | TNS | 1 | ||
| 6 | Barry Town | TNS | 1 | ||
| 7 | Cambrian | TNS | 1 | ||
| 8 | Llandudno | TNS | 1 | ||
| 9 | Cardiff MU | 0–5 | TNS | 1 | 45+6′ Away |
| 10 | Airbus | 0–2 | TNS | 1 | 30′ Away |
| 11 | Haverfordwest | TNS | 1 | ||
| 12 | Briton Ferry | TNS | 1 | ||
| 13 | Flint Town Utd | TNS | 1 | ||
| 14 | Trefelin | 1–3 | TNS | 1 | 7′ Away |
| 15 | Ammanford | TNS | 1 | ||
| 16 | Holywell | TNS | 1 | ||
Cymru Premier · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away4 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 0.25 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 25.0% | 10.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.25 | 0.70 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.20 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 75.0% | 60.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 100.0% | 60.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 21 of 3 | 50%33% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 22 of 3 | 100%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 41 of 7 | 25%14% |
Scoring order known: 6/6 home.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 4 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away5 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.82 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 20.0% | 9.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.67 | 2.60 | 2.64 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.33 | 0.60 | 0.45 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 3.20 | 3.09 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 20.0% | 9.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 40.0% | 45.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 4 of 47 of 9 | 100%78% |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 49 of 9 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 11/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 3 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 4 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Haverfordwest | Draw | TNS | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 30.3% | 15.6% | 54.1% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 8.3% | 14.5% | 72.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Haverfordwest | TNS | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1457 | 1618 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -31 | 116 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1493 | 1503 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haverfordwest | 0.10 | 0.60 | 0.30 | 1.20 |
| TNS | 1.27 | 1.36 | 0.27 | 0.18 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haverfordwest | 0% | 30% | 30% | 30% | 10% |
| TNS | 9% | 18% | 18% | 9% | 46% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Haverfordwest, the right bar represents TNS.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haverfordwest | LWWDWLLLLL | 1.00 | 0.70–1.50 | 1L |
| TNS | WWWWWWWWWW | 3.00 | 2.90–0.50 | 10W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haverfordwest | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| TNS | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.