Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- HaverfordwestWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- LlandudnoWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Llandudno2–0Haverfordwest |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Colwyn Bay1–0Haverfordwest |
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Haverfordwest1–0Holywell |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Haverfordwest3–1Briton Ferry |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Connah's Quay1–1Haverfordwest |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Haverfordwest2–1Trefelin |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Llandudno2–0Haverfordwest |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Haverfordwest0–3Cambrian |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Haverfordwest0–3Penybont |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Cambrian4–3Llandudno |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
TNS2–1Llandudno |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Llandudno1–1Caernarfon |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Barry Town4–1Llandudno |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Llandudno2–0Ammanford |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Colwyn Bay2–0Llandudno |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Llandudno2–0Haverfordwest |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Penybont2–1Llandudno |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Haverfordwest | TNS | 1 | ||
| 11 | Haverfordwest | 0–3 | Penybont | 2 | 30′ Away |
| 11 | Haverfordwest | Connah's Quay | 3 | ||
| 11 | Haverfordwest | Caernarfon | 4 | ||
| 11 | Haverfordwest | Colwyn Bay | 5 | ||
| 11 | Haverfordwest | Barry Town | 6 | ||
| 11 | Haverfordwest | 0–3 | Cambrian | 7 | 53′ Away |
| 11 | Haverfordwest | Llandudno | 8 | ||
| 11 | Haverfordwest | Cardiff MU | 9 | ||
| 11 | Haverfordwest | 0–1 | Airbus | 10 | 85′ Away |
| 11 · Haverfordwest | |||||
| 11 | Haverfordwest | 3–1 | Briton Ferry | 12 | 59′ Away |
| 11 | Haverfordwest | Flint Town Utd | 13 | ||
| 11 | Haverfordwest | 2–1 | Trefelin | 14 | 58′ Home |
| 11 | Haverfordwest | Ammanford | 15 | ||
| 11 | Haverfordwest | 1–0 | Holywell | 16 | 23′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TNS | 2–1 | Llandudno | 8 | 45+1′ Away |
| 2 | Penybont | 2–1 | Llandudno | 8 | — |
| 3 | Connah's Quay | Llandudno | 8 | ||
| 4 | Caernarfon | Llandudno | 8 | ||
| 5 | Colwyn Bay | 2–0 | Llandudno | 8 | 39′ Home |
| 6 | Barry Town | 4–1 | Llandudno | 8 | 5′ Home |
| 7 | Cambrian | 4–3 | Llandudno | 8 | 9′ Home |
| 8 · Llandudno | |||||
| 9 | Cardiff MU | Llandudno | 8 | ||
| 10 | Airbus | Llandudno | 8 | ||
| 11 | Haverfordwest | Llandudno | 8 | ||
| 12 | Briton Ferry | Llandudno | 8 | ||
| 13 | Flint Town Utd | Llandudno | 8 | ||
| 14 | Trefelin | 0–4 | Llandudno | 8 | 23′ Away |
| 15 | Ammanford | Llandudno | 8 | ||
| 16 | Holywell | Llandudno | 8 | ||
Cymru Premier · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away4 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 0.25 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 25.0% | 10.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.25 | 0.70 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.20 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 75.0% | 60.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 100.0% | 60.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 21 of 3 | 50%33% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 22 of 3 | 100%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 41 of 7 | 25%14% |
Scoring order known: 6/6 home.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 4 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away6 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.60 | 0.50 | 1.45 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.20 | 1.67 | 1.91 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.80 | 2.33 | 1.64 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 4.00 | 3.55 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 16.7% | 9.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 16.7% | 36.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 2— | 50%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 4— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 6/6 away.Scoring order known: 9/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Haverfordwest | Draw | Llandudno | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 42.7% | 17.2% | 40.1% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 14.0% | 21.6% | 63.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Haverfordwest | Llandudno | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1457 | 1506 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -31 | -2 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1493 | 1509 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haverfordwest | 0.10 | 0.60 | 0.30 | 1.20 |
| Llandudno | 0.73 | 1.18 | 1.00 | 0.64 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haverfordwest | 0% | 30% | 30% | 30% | 10% |
| Llandudno | 0% | 0% | 36% | 18% | 46% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Haverfordwest, the right bar represents Llandudno.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haverfordwest | LWWDWLLLLL | 1.00 | 0.70–1.50 | 1L |
| Llandudno | LLDLWLWLWW | 1.30 | 1.80–1.60 | 2L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haverfordwest | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Llandudno | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.