Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- HolywellWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- HaverfordwestWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 1.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Haverfordwest1–0Holywell |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Holywell1–1Briton Ferry |
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Haverfordwest1–0Holywell |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Holywell0–5Colwyn Bay |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Cambrian2–1Holywell |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Holywell1–1Trefelin |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Airbus6–2Holywell |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Holywell3–5Caernarfon |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Holywell1–3Barry Town |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Colwyn Bay1–0Haverfordwest |
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Haverfordwest1–0Holywell |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Haverfordwest3–1Briton Ferry |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Connah's Quay1–1Haverfordwest |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Haverfordwest2–1Trefelin |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Llandudno2–0Haverfordwest |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Haverfordwest0–3Cambrian |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Haverfordwest0–3Penybont |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | Holywell | TNS | 1 | ||
| 16 | Holywell | Penybont | 2 | ||
| 16 | Holywell | 1–3 | Connah's Quay | 3 | 28′ Away |
| 16 | Holywell | 3–5 | Caernarfon | 4 | 12′ Away |
| 16 | Holywell | 0–5 | Colwyn Bay | 5 | 9′ Away |
| 16 | Holywell | 1–3 | Barry Town | 6 | 15′ Home |
| 16 | Holywell | Cambrian | 7 | ||
| 16 | Holywell | Llandudno | 8 | ||
| 16 | Holywell | Cardiff MU | 9 | ||
| 16 | Holywell | Airbus | 10 | ||
| 16 | Holywell | Haverfordwest | 11 | ||
| 16 | Holywell | 1–1 | Briton Ferry | 12 | 30′ Home |
| 16 | Holywell | Flint Town Utd | 13 | ||
| 16 | Holywell | 1–1 | Trefelin | 14 | 60′ Away |
| 16 | Holywell | Ammanford | 15 | ||
| 16 · Holywell | |||||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TNS | 2–0 | Haverfordwest | 11 | 45+3′ Home |
| 2 | Penybont | Haverfordwest | 11 | ||
| 3 | Connah's Quay | 1–1 | Haverfordwest | 11 | 50′ Away |
| 4 | Caernarfon | Haverfordwest | 11 | ||
| 5 | Colwyn Bay | 1–0 | Haverfordwest | 11 | 90+3′ Home |
| 6 | Barry Town | Haverfordwest | 11 | ||
| 7 | Cambrian | Haverfordwest | 11 | ||
| 8 | Llandudno | 2–0 | Haverfordwest | 11 | 53′ Home |
| 9 | Cardiff MU | Haverfordwest | 11 | ||
| 10 | Airbus | Haverfordwest | 11 | ||
| 11 · Haverfordwest | |||||
| 12 | Briton Ferry | Haverfordwest | 11 | ||
| 13 | Flint Town Utd | Haverfordwest | 11 | ||
| 14 | Trefelin | Haverfordwest | 11 | ||
| 15 | Ammanford | Haverfordwest | 11 | ||
| 16 | Holywell | Haverfordwest | 11 | ||
Cymru Premier · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away5 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 0.0% | 18.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.17 | 1.00 | 1.09 |
| Goals conceded / match | 3.00 | 3.60 | 3.27 |
| Total goals / match | 4.17 | 4.60 | 4.36 |
| Failed to score | 16.7% | 20.0% | 18.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 20.0% | 27.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 2— | 50%— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 4— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 6/6 home.Scoring order known: 10/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 8 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 3 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away4 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 0.25 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 25.0% | 10.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.25 | 0.70 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.20 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 75.0% | 60.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 100.0% | 60.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 11 of 3 | 0%33% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 12 of 3 | 0%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 31 of 7 | 0%14% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Holywell | Draw | Haverfordwest | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 39.8% | 17.2% | 43.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 22.3% | 26.2% | 51.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Holywell | Haverfordwest | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1384 | 1457 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -100 | -31 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1491 | 1493 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holywell | 0.55 | 0.55 | 1.91 | 1.36 |
| Haverfordwest | 0.10 | 0.60 | 0.30 | 1.20 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holywell | 0% | 9% | 18% | 9% | 64% |
| Haverfordwest | 0% | 30% | 30% | 30% | 10% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Holywell, the right bar represents Haverfordwest.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holywell | DLLLDLLLLL | 0.20 | 1.10–3.00 | 1D |
| Haverfordwest | LWWDWLLLLL | 1.00 | 0.70–1.50 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holywell | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Haverfordwest | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.