Head-to-head overview
2 meetings- ÍBVWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 2
- FHWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-28 |
|
FH1–1ÍBV |
| 2026-04-12 |
|
ÍBV1–1FH |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
ÍBV1–1Valur |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Stjarnan2–0ÍBV |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Stjarnan2–2ÍBV |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
ÍBV0–1Thór |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Keflavik1–0ÍBV |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
ÍBV1–3Akranes |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Vikingur2–2ÍBV |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
ÍBV1–2Fram |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
FH5–2Stjarnan |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
FH3–0KA Akureyri |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Thór1–0FH |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
FH2–1Keflavik |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Akranes1–1FH |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
FH2–4Vikingur |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
KA Akureyri0–1FH |
| 2026-08-05 |
|
FH1–1Reykjavik |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | ÍBV | 0–2 | Vikingur | 1 | 51′ Away |
| 12 | ÍBV | 2–6 | Reykjavik | 2 | — |
| 12 | ÍBV | 1–2 | Fram | 3 | — |
| 12 | ÍBV | 1–2 | Breidablik | 4 | 1′ Home |
| 12 | ÍBV | 1–3 | Akranes | 5 | 39′ Away |
| 12 | ÍBV | 1–0 | Valur | 6 | 58′ Home |
| 12 | ÍBV | 1–1 | Valur | 6 | 80′ Home |
| 12 | ÍBV | 2–1 | Stjarnan | 7 | 3′ Away |
| 12 | ÍBV | 6–1 | Keflavik | 8 | 14′ Home |
| 12 | ÍBV | 1–1 | FH | 9 | 35′ Home |
| 12 | ÍBV | 2–2 | KA Akureyri | 10 | 35′ Away |
| 12 | ÍBV | 0–1 | Thór | 11 | 45′ Away |
| 12 · ÍBV | |||||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vikingur | 5–0 | FH | 9 | 12′ Home |
| 2 | Reykjavik | 4–2 | FH | 9 | 6′ Home |
| 3 | Fram | 0–0 | FH | 9 | – |
| 4 | Breidablik | 3–3 | FH | 9 | 25′ Home |
| 5 | Akranes | 1–1 | FH | 9 | 44′ Away |
| 6 | Valur | 3–0 | FH | 9 | — |
| 7 | Stjarnan | 3–2 | FH | 9 | 25′ Home |
| 8 | Keflavik | 1–2 | FH | 9 | 26′ Away |
| 9 · FH | |||||
| 10 | KA Akureyri | 0–1 | FH | 9 | 70′ Away |
| 11 | Thór | 1–0 | FH | 9 | 59′ Home |
| 12 | ÍBV | 1–1 | FH | 9 | 35′ Home |
Úrvalsdeild · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home12 matches | Away12 matches | Overall24 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 0.58 | 0.79 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 33.3% | 29.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 1.25 | 1.38 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.83 | 2.17 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 3.33 | 3.42 | 3.38 |
| Failed to score | 16.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 41.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 54 of 10 | 40%40% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 53 of 10 | 40%30% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 71 of 14 | 14%7% |
Scoring order known: 12/12 home.Scoring order known: 24/24 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home13 matches | Away11 matches | Overall24 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.31 | 0.91 | 1.12 |
| Draws | 38.5% | 36.4% | 37.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.77 | 1.09 | 1.46 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.46 | 2.00 | 1.71 |
| Total goals / match | 3.23 | 3.09 | 3.17 |
| Failed to score | 15.4% | 36.4% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 46.2% | 45.5% | 45.8% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 38 of 12 | 67%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 35 of 12 | 67%42% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 71 of 10 | 0%10% |
Scoring order known: 11/11 away.Scoring order known: 24/24 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | ÍBV | Draw | FH | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 34.8% | 22.6% | 42.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 24.8% | 26.2% | 48.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | ÍBV | FH | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1419 | 1495 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -54 | 40 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1499 | 1502 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ÍBV | 0.55 | 0.85 | 0.75 | 0.95 |
| FH | 0.90 | 0.60 | 0.55 | 0.95 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ÍBV | 0% | 17% | 25% | 17% | 42% |
| FH | 8% | 12% | 25% | 21% | 33% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents ÍBV, the right bar represents FH.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ÍBV | DLDLLLDLLD | 0.40 | 0.90–1.70 | 1D |
| FH | WWLWDLWDDD | 1.60 | 1.50–1.00 | 2W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ÍBV | 4 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| FH | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 5 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.