For the love of the game. Find your next match
Iceland, Úrvalsdeild

Valur

#6 in the table with 31 points from 24 matches: 9 wins, 4 draws and 11 losses.

1488 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.10 Points per match, last 20
1.70 Goals scored per match
2.10 Goals conceded per match
65.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
75.0% Matches with both teams scoring
20.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
28 Points behind the leaders
4 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
0.0%12.5%16.7%16.7%54.2%

Most frequent scores

2-3 12.5%
1-1 8.3%
2-1 8.3%
0-2 8.3%
0-1 8.3%
4-2 8.3%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.20 334 2.002.00 70.0%80.0% 0.0%
20 matches1.10 6410 1.702.10 65.0%75.0% 5.0%
40 matches1.29 9411 1.831.96 70.8%75.0% 8.3%

Match statistics

last 20
form DWWDL
streak 1D
at home1.00
away1.18
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners5.20
fouls12.70
yellow cards3.25
comeback wins0x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 ÍBV away 1–1 0–0 — 1 3
13/09/26 Thór home 4–1 1–1 — 6 2
05/09/26 Keflavik away 2–1 1–0 — 2 —
30/08/26 Akranes home 2–2 0–1 — 14 —
23/08/26 Vikingur away 0–2 0–0 — 3 —
17/08/26 KA Akureyri home 4–4 1–3 — 9 —
09/08/26 Breidablik away 3–1 1–0 — 9 2
03/08/26 Stjarnan home 2–3 1–1 — 3 —
18/07/26 Fram home 2–3 1–3 — 7 3
12/07/26 FH away 0–2 0–0 — 3 2
04/07/26 ÍBV away 0–1 0–0 — 2 5
28/06/26 Thór away 4–2 2–0 — 3 2
21/06/26 Keflavik home 1–1 1–0 — 12 —
16/06/26 Akranes away 0–1 0–1 — 2 6
31/05/26 Vikingur home 1–5 0–3 — 8 3
26/05/26 Reykjavik away 1–3 0–2 — 5 6
22/05/26 KA Akureyri away 1–0 1–0 — 6 —
17/05/26 Breidablik home 3–2 1–0 — 4 —
08/05/26 Fram away 2–3 2–2 — 1 1
02/05/26 Reykjavik home 1–4 0–2 — 4 4
27/04/26 Stjarnan away 4–2 2–2 — 3 2
23/04/26 FH home 3–0 3–0 — 9 1
17/04/26 ÍBV home 2–1 1–1 — 6 2
12/04/26 Thór home 1–2 1–1 — 6 —

Upcoming matches

Valur – KA Akureyri Saturday 17 Oct, 15:00
Stjarnan – Valur Saturday 24 Oct, 15:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.