Head-to-head overview
2 meetings- KeflavikWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- ReykjavikWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 5.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-28 |
|
Keflavik3–2Reykjavik |
| 2026-04-12 |
|
Reykjavik3–2Keflavik |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Keflavik2–2Fram |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Vikingur4–1Keflavik |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Keflavik1–2Valur |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
FH2–1Keflavik |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Keflavik1–0ÍBV |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Thór0–2Keflavik |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Stjarnan1–0Keflavik |
| 2026-08-05 |
|
Keflavik3–0KA Akureyri |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Reykjavik1–2Vikingur |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Reykjavik5–1Akranes |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Akranes3–1Reykjavik |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
Reykjavik1–1Vikingur |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
KA Akureyri3–5Reykjavik |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Reykjavik3–3Breidablik |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
Fram2–5Reykjavik |
| 2026-08-05 |
|
FH1–1Reykjavik |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Keflavik | 1–3 | Vikingur | 1 | 20′ Away |
| 8 | Keflavik | 3–2 | Reykjavik | 2 | 10′ Away |
| 8 | Keflavik | 1–1 | Fram | 3 | 54′ Away |
| 8 | Keflavik | 2–2 | Fram | 3 | 48′ Home |
| 8 | Keflavik | 0–0 | Breidablik | 4 | – |
| 8 | Keflavik | 5–2 | Akranes | 5 | 34′ Home |
| 8 | Keflavik | 1–2 | Valur | 6 | 36′ Away |
| 8 | Keflavik | 1–1 | Stjarnan | 7 | 41′ Home |
| 8 · Keflavik | |||||
| 8 | Keflavik | 1–2 | FH | 9 | 26′ Away |
| 8 | Keflavik | 3–0 | KA Akureyri | 10 | 27′ Home |
| 8 | Keflavik | 1–0 | Thór | 11 | 6′ Home |
| 8 | Keflavik | 1–0 | ÍBV | 12 | 23′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vikingur | 2–0 | Reykjavik | 2 | 41′ Home |
| 2 · Reykjavik | |||||
| 3 | Fram | 2–5 | Reykjavik | 2 | 4′ Away |
| 4 | Breidablik | 6–3 | Reykjavik | 2 | 2′ Home |
| 5 | Akranes | 3–1 | Reykjavik | 2 | 24′ Home |
| 6 | Valur | 1–4 | Reykjavik | 2 | 10′ Away |
| 7 | Stjarnan | 2–3 | Reykjavik | 2 | 44′ Home |
| 8 | Keflavik | 3–2 | Reykjavik | 2 | 10′ Away |
| 9 | FH | 1–1 | Reykjavik | 2 | 32′ Away |
| 10 | KA Akureyri | 3–5 | Reykjavik | 2 | 4′ Away |
| 11 | Thór | 3–3 | Reykjavik | 2 | 2′ Home |
| 12 | ÍBV | 2–6 | Reykjavik | 2 | — |
Úrvalsdeild · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home12 matches | Away12 matches | Overall24 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.58 | 0.83 | 1.21 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 8.3% | 20.8% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.67 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 2.42 | 1.83 |
| Total goals / match | 2.92 | 3.75 | 3.33 |
| Failed to score | 8.3% | 8.3% | 8.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 5 of 68 of 10 | 83%80% |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 66 of 10 | 67%60% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 52 of 13 | 20%15% |
Scoring order known: 12/12 home.Scoring order known: 24/24 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 6 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 4 | 7 |
| 61–75 | 3 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home13 matches | Away11 matches | Overall24 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.31 | 1.55 | 1.96 |
| Draws | 23.1% | 18.2% | 20.8% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.62 | 3.00 | 3.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.85 | 2.55 | 2.17 |
| Total goals / match | 5.46 | 5.55 | 5.50 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 9.1% | 4.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 7.7% | 18.2% | 12.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 5 of 612 of 14 | 83%86% |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 611 of 14 | 67%79% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 53 of 10 | 20%30% |
Scoring order known: 11/11 away.Scoring order known: 24/24 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Keflavik | Draw | Reykjavik | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 30.3% | 21.5% | 48.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 14.3% | 13.9% | 59.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Keflavik | Reykjavik | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1474 | 1596 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 3 | 31 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1499 | 1517 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keflavik | 0.70 | 0.85 | 0.70 | 1.15 |
| Reykjavik | 1.55 | 1.55 | 1.15 | 1.05 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keflavik | 4% | 12% | 17% | 25% | 42% |
| Reykjavik | 0% | 0% | 12% | 4% | 83% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Keflavik, the right bar represents Reykjavik.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keflavik | DLLLWWLWLW | 1.30 | 1.70–1.80 | 1D |
| Reykjavik | LWLDWDWDWW | 1.80 | 3.20–1.80 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keflavik | 8 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Reykjavik | 9 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.