Head-to-head overview
2 meetings- ReykjavikWins
- 0
- Draws50.0% of meetings
- 1
- BreidablikWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 7.50
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Reykjavik3–3Breidablik |
| 2026-05-22 |
|
Breidablik6–3Reykjavik |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Reykjavik1–2Vikingur |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Reykjavik5–1Akranes |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Akranes3–1Reykjavik |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
Reykjavik1–1Vikingur |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
KA Akureyri3–5Reykjavik |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Reykjavik3–3Breidablik |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
Fram2–5Reykjavik |
| 2026-08-05 |
|
FH1–1Reykjavik |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Akranes4–1Breidablik |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Fram1–3Breidablik |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
KA Akureyri2–1Breidablik |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Breidablik0–2Stjarnan |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Breidablik3–4Fram |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Reykjavik3–3Breidablik |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Breidablik1–3Valur |
| 2026-08-04 |
|
Thór1–0Breidablik |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Reykjavik | 1–1 | Vikingur | 1 | 90+2′ Away |
| 2 | Reykjavik | 1–2 | Vikingur | 1 | 10′ Home |
| 2 · Reykjavik | |||||
| 2 | Reykjavik | 2–2 | Fram | 3 | 41′ Away |
| 2 | Reykjavik | 3–3 | Breidablik | 4 | 24′ Away |
| 2 | Reykjavik | 5–3 | Akranes | 5 | 12′ Away |
| 2 | Reykjavik | 5–1 | Akranes | 5 | 6′ Home |
| 2 | Reykjavik | 3–1 | Valur | 6 | 7′ Home |
| 2 | Reykjavik | 5–0 | Stjarnan | 7 | 25′ Home |
| 2 | Reykjavik | 3–2 | Keflavik | 8 | 6′ Home |
| 2 | Reykjavik | 4–2 | FH | 9 | 6′ Home |
| 2 | Reykjavik | 5–3 | KA Akureyri | 10 | 5′ Home |
| 2 | Reykjavik | 5–2 | Thór | 11 | 12′ Home |
| 2 | Reykjavik | 5–2 | ÍBV | 12 | 4′ Away |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vikingur | 1–1 | Breidablik | 4 | 4′ Away |
| 2 | Reykjavik | 3–3 | Breidablik | 4 | 24′ Away |
| 3 | Fram | 4–3 | Breidablik | 4 | 3′ Home |
| 3 | Fram | 1–3 | Breidablik | 4 | — |
| 4 · Breidablik | |||||
| 5 | Akranes | 1–2 | Breidablik | 4 | 31′ Home |
| 5 | Akranes | 4–1 | Breidablik | 4 | 29′ Home |
| 6 | Valur | 3–2 | Breidablik | 4 | — |
| 7 | Stjarnan | 4–4 | Breidablik | 4 | 5′ Away |
| 8 | Keflavik | 0–0 | Breidablik | 4 | – |
| 9 | FH | 0–0 | Breidablik | 4 | – |
| 10 | KA Akureyri | 2–1 | Breidablik | 4 | 10′ Home |
| 11 | Thór | 1–0 | Breidablik | 4 | 42′ Home |
| 12 | ÍBV | 1–2 | Breidablik | 4 | 1′ Home |
Úrvalsdeild · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home13 matches | Away11 matches | Overall24 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.31 | 1.55 | 1.96 |
| Draws | 23.1% | 18.2% | 20.8% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.62 | 3.00 | 3.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.85 | 2.55 | 2.17 |
| Total goals / match | 5.46 | 5.55 | 5.50 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 9.1% | 4.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 7.7% | 18.2% | 12.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 7 of 812 of 14 | 88%86% |
| Scores first → wins | 7 of 811 of 14 | 88%79% |
| Concedes first → wins | 2 of 53 of 10 | 40%30% |
Scoring order known: 13/13 home.Scoring order known: 24/24 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 10 | 3 |
| 16–30 | 8 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 6 | 5 |
| 46–60 | 7 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 7 | 5 |
| 76–90 | 9 | 7 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away13 matches | Overall24 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.73 | 1.08 | 1.38 |
| Draws | 9.1% | 38.5% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.27 | 1.69 | 1.96 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.91 | 1.92 | 1.92 |
| Total goals / match | 4.18 | 3.62 | 3.88 |
| Failed to score | 9.1% | 23.1% | 16.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 27.3% | 30.8% | 29.2% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 4 of 48 of 11 | 100%73% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 46 of 11 | 25%54% |
| Concedes first → wins | 2 of 73 of 11 | 29%27% |
Scoring order known: 13/13 away.Scoring order known: 24/24 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Reykjavik | Draw | Breidablik | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 57.5% | 18.3% | 24.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 41.1% | 16.1% | 27.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Reykjavik | Breidablik | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1596 | 1487 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 31 | -58 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1517 | 1501 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reykjavik | 1.55 | 1.55 | 1.15 | 1.05 |
| Breidablik | 0.90 | 1.15 | 1.20 | 1.05 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reykjavik | 0% | 0% | 12% | 4% | 83% |
| Breidablik | 8% | 12% | 8% | 17% | 54% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Reykjavik, the right bar represents Breidablik.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reykjavik | LWLDWDWDWW | 1.80 | 3.20–1.80 | 1L |
| Breidablik | LWLLLDLLWD | 0.80 | 1.30–2.00 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reykjavik | 9 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Breidablik | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 3 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.