Head-to-head overview
2 meetings- AkranesWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- KeflavikWins
- 2
- Goals per match
- 5.50
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-20 |
|
Keflavik5–2Akranes |
| 2026-05-08 |
|
Akranes1–3Keflavik |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Akranes4–1Breidablik |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Reykjavik5–1Akranes |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Akranes3–1Reykjavik |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Valur2–2Akranes |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Akranes1–1FH |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
ÍBV1–3Akranes |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Akranes2–0Thór |
| 2026-08-04 |
|
Akranes2–2Vikingur |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Keflavik2–2Fram |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Vikingur4–1Keflavik |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Keflavik1–2Valur |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
FH2–1Keflavik |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Keflavik1–0ÍBV |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Thór0–2Keflavik |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Stjarnan1–0Keflavik |
| 2026-08-05 |
|
Keflavik3–0KA Akureyri |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Akranes | 2–2 | Vikingur | 1 | 38′ Home |
| 5 | Akranes | 3–1 | Reykjavik | 2 | 24′ Home |
| 5 | Akranes | 0–2 | Fram | 3 | 19′ Away |
| 5 | Akranes | 1–2 | Breidablik | 4 | 31′ Home |
| 5 | Akranes | 4–1 | Breidablik | 4 | 29′ Home |
| 5 · Akranes | |||||
| 5 | Akranes | 1–0 | Valur | 6 | 40′ Home |
| 5 | Akranes | 5–1 | Stjarnan | 7 | 4′ Home |
| 5 | Akranes | 1–3 | Keflavik | 8 | 31′ Away |
| 5 | Akranes | 1–1 | FH | 9 | 44′ Away |
| 5 | Akranes | 1–1 | KA Akureyri | 10 | 32′ Home |
| 5 | Akranes | 2–0 | Thór | 11 | 29′ Home |
| 5 | Akranes | 2–2 | ÍBV | 12 | 47′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vikingur | 5–1 | Keflavik | 8 | 6′ Home |
| 1 | Vikingur | 4–1 | Keflavik | 8 | 21′ Home |
| 2 | Reykjavik | 3–2 | Keflavik | 8 | 6′ Home |
| 3 | Fram | 3–1 | Keflavik | 8 | 11′ Home |
| 4 | Breidablik | 2–1 | Keflavik | 8 | — |
| 5 | Akranes | 1–3 | Keflavik | 8 | 31′ Away |
| 6 | Valur | 1–1 | Keflavik | 8 | 19′ Home |
| 7 | Stjarnan | 1–0 | Keflavik | 8 | 50′ Home |
| 8 · Keflavik | |||||
| 9 | FH | 2–1 | Keflavik | 8 | 23′ Away |
| 10 | KA Akureyri | 1–2 | Keflavik | 8 | 31′ Home |
| 11 | Thór | 0–2 | Keflavik | 8 | 32′ Away |
| 12 | ÍBV | 6–1 | Keflavik | 8 | 14′ Home |
Úrvalsdeild · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home12 matches | Away12 matches | Overall24 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.58 | 1.17 | 1.38 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.92 | 1.75 | 1.83 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 2.58 | 1.96 |
| Total goals / match | 3.25 | 4.33 | 3.79 |
| Failed to score | 8.3% | 16.7% | 12.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 41.7% | 16.7% | 29.2% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 7 of 911 of 15 | 78%73% |
| Scores first → wins | 5 of 98 of 15 | 56%53% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 31 of 9 | 0%11% |
Scoring order known: 12/12 home.Scoring order known: 24/24 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 4 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 5 | 3 |
| 46–60 | 6 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 3 | 7 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home12 matches | Away12 matches | Overall24 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.58 | 0.83 | 1.21 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 8.3% | 20.8% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.67 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 2.42 | 1.83 |
| Total goals / match | 2.92 | 3.75 | 3.33 |
| Failed to score | 8.3% | 8.3% | 8.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 48 of 10 | 75%80% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 46 of 10 | 50%60% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 82 of 13 | 12%15% |
Scoring order known: 12/12 away.Scoring order known: 24/24 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Akranes | Draw | Keflavik | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 47.7% | 21.6% | 30.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 38.1% | 22.5% | 37.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Akranes | Keflavik | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1510 | 1474 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 56 | 3 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1499 | 1499 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akranes | 0.80 | 1.20 | 0.65 | 1.25 |
| Keflavik | 0.70 | 0.85 | 0.70 | 1.15 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akranes | 0% | 12% | 17% | 12% | 58% |
| Keflavik | 4% | 12% | 17% | 25% | 42% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Akranes, the right bar represents Keflavik.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akranes | WLWDDWWDWL | 1.80 | 2.50–1.90 | 1W |
| Keflavik | DLLLWWLWLW | 1.30 | 1.70–1.80 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akranes | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 3 |
| Keflavik | 8 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.