For the love of the game. Find your next match
H Be'er Sheva
VS Scheduled Israel 26/27 Ligat Ha'Al · Matchday 10
Hapoel TA
Recent matches

H Be'er Sheva

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Israel, Ligat Ha'Al 26/27 H Be'er Sheva1–0Kiryat Shmona
2026-09-13 Israel, Ligat Ha'Al 26/27 H Petah Tikva0–2H Be'er Sheva
2026-09-07 Israel, Ligat Ha'Al 26/27 H Be'er Sheva1–4Maccabi TA
2026-09-02 Israel, Ligat Ha'Al 26/27 H Be'er Sheva2–2H Haifa
2026-08-29 Israel, Ligat Ha'Al 26/27 H Ramat Gan1–2H Be'er Sheva

Hapoel TA

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-18 Israel, Ligat Ha'Al 26/27 Hapoel TA3–0H Petah Tikva
2026-09-14 Israel, Ligat Ha'Al 26/27 Maccabi TA4–1Hapoel TA
2026-09-07 Israel, Ligat Ha'Al 26/27 Hapoel TA4–0H Ramat Gan
2026-09-03 Israel, Ligat Ha'Al 26/27 Hapoel TA3–0Beitar
2026-08-30 Israel, Ligat Ha'Al 26/27 H Haifa0–0Hapoel TA
H Be'er Sheva Hapoel TA

Wins

60%
60%

Over 2.5 goals

60%
80%

Both teams scored

60%
20%

Clean sheets

40%
80%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

H Be'er Sheva

Home · Ligat Ha'Al

Hapoel TA

Away · Ligat Ha'Al
H Be'er Sheva Home Hapoel TA Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Ligat Ha'Al · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

H Be'er Sheva

5 matches
Goals & resultsHome3 matchesAway2 matchesOverall5 matches
Points / match1.333.002.00
Draws33.3%0.0%20.0%
Goals scored / match1.332.001.60
Goals conceded / match2.000.501.40
Total goals / match3.332.503.00
Failed to score0.0%0.0%0.0%
Under 2.5 goals33.3%50.0%40.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 2 of 2 100%
Scores first → wins 1 of 2 50%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 3/3 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1501
16–3020
31–4511
46–6001
61–7511
76–9002

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Hapoel TA

5 matches
Goals & resultsHome3 matchesAway2 matchesOverall5 matches
Points / match3.000.502.00
Draws0.0%50.0%20.0%
Goals scored / match3.330.502.20
Goals conceded / match0.002.000.80
Total goals / match3.332.503.00
Failed to score0.0%50.0%20.0%
Under 2.5 goals0.0%50.0%20.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 2/2 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3001
31–4511
46–6000
61–7500
76–9002

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelH Be'er ShevaDraw Hapoel TAHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 11.0% 18.1% 68.4% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.73–2.20 Model expected goals
53.7% Probability of over 2.5 goals
45.0% Both teams to score
0-2 Most likely score, at 12.9%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-212.9%
0-111.7%
1-29.4%
0-39.4%
1-18.6%
1-36.9%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureH Be'er ShevaHapoel TA How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
H Be'er Sheva 0.601.00 0.401.00
Hapoel TA 0.801.40 0.400.40

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
H Be'er Sheva 0%20%20%20%40%
Hapoel TA 20%0%0%40%40%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

1.33 H Be'er Sheva at home, 3 matches
0.50 Hapoel TA away, 2 matches
50d Days of rest for H Be'er Sheva
51d Days of rest for Hapoel TA
— Manager of H Be'er Sheva
— Manager of Hapoel TA
0 Matches for H Be'er Sheva in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Hapoel TA in the last 14 days
5 Points for H Be'er Sheva behind the leaders, and 6 above the relegation zone
5 Points for Hapoel TA behind the leaders, and 6 above the relegation zone
3.14 League goals per match
14.3% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents H Be'er Sheva, the right bar represents Hapoel TA.

On the ball

20 matches
5.6
corners
4.8
13.0
fouls
14.4
2.75
yellow cards
2.33

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
H Be'er Sheva WWLDW 2.00 1.60–1.40 2W
Hapoel TA WLWWD 2.00 2.20–0.80 1W

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
H Be'er Sheva2 21 01
Hapoel TA2 21 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

H Be'er Sheva

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Hapoel TA

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.