Sakhnin
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Sakhnin1–0H Ramat Gan |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
H Haifa3–1Sakhnin |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Sakhnin0–1Beitar |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Sakhnin1–2M Petah Tikva |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
M Netanya0–0Sakhnin |
M Haifa
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
M Haifa3–2I Tiberias |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Kiryat Shmona0–4M Haifa |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
M Haifa2–1H Petah Tikva |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Maccabi TA3–1M Haifa |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
M Haifa2–1H Ramat Gan |
This season · 26/27
Sakhnin
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Sakhnin | Maccabi TA | 1 | ||
| 11 | Sakhnin | M Haifa | 2 | ||
| 11 | Sakhnin | Hapoel TA | 3 | ||
| 11 | Sakhnin | H Be'er Sheva | 4 | ||
| 11 | Sakhnin | 0–1 | Beitar | 5 | 63′ Away |
| 11 | Sakhnin | H Jerusalem | 6 | ||
| 11 | Sakhnin | I Tiberias | 7 | ||
| 11 | Sakhnin | H Haifa | 8 | ||
| 11 | Sakhnin | 1–2 | M Petah Tikva | 9 | 1′ Home |
| 11 | Sakhnin | M Netanya | 10 | ||
| 11 · Sakhnin | |||||
| 11 | Sakhnin | 1–0 | H Ramat Gan | 12 | 67′ Home |
| 11 | Sakhnin | Kiryat Shmona | 13 | ||
| 11 | Sakhnin | H Petah Tikva | 14 | ||
M Haifa
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maccabi TA | 3–1 | M Haifa | 2 | 14′ Home |
| 2 · M Haifa | |||||
| 3 | Hapoel TA | M Haifa | 2 | ||
| 4 | H Be'er Sheva | M Haifa | 2 | ||
| 5 | Beitar | M Haifa | 2 | ||
| 6 | H Jerusalem | M Haifa | 2 | ||
| 7 | I Tiberias | M Haifa | 2 | ||
| 8 | H Haifa | M Haifa | 2 | ||
| 9 | M Petah Tikva | M Haifa | 2 | ||
| 10 | M Netanya | M Haifa | 2 | ||
| 11 | Sakhnin | M Haifa | 2 | ||
| 12 | H Ramat Gan | M Haifa | 2 | ||
| 13 | Kiryat Shmona | 0–4 | M Haifa | 2 | 40′ Away |
| 14 | H Petah Tikva | M Haifa | 2 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Ligat Ha'Al · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Sakhnin
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away2 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0.80 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.67 | 0.50 | 0.60 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.20 |
| Total goals / match | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 50.0% | 40.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 50.0% | 60.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 20 of 2 | 0%0% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 21 of 2 | 50%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
M Haifa
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away2 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.33 | 2.50 | 2.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 1.50 | 1.40 |
| Total goals / match | 3.67 | 4.00 | 3.80 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 12 of 4 | 100%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 14 of 4 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 away.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Sakhnin | Draw | M Haifa | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 11.5% | 19.3% | 67.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Sakhnin | M Haifa | How to read it |
|---|
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sakhnin | 0.40 | 0.20 | 0.80 | 0.40 |
| M Haifa | 0.60 | 1.80 | 0.60 | 0.80 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sakhnin | 20% | 40% | 0% | 20% | 20% |
| M Haifa | 0% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 60% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Sakhnin, the right bar represents M Haifa.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sakhnin | WLLLD | 0.80 | 0.60–1.20 | 1W |
| M Haifa | WWWLW | 2.40 | 2.40–1.40 | 3W |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sakhnin | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| M Haifa | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Sakhnin
No absences reported.
M Haifa
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.