H Ramat Gan
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Sakhnin1–0H Ramat Gan |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
H Ramat Gan2–0M Netanya |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Hapoel TA4–0H Ramat Gan |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
H Ramat Gan1–2H Be'er Sheva |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
M Haifa2–1H Ramat Gan |
Kiryat Shmona
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
H Be'er Sheva1–0Kiryat Shmona |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Kiryat Shmona0–4M Haifa |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
H Jerusalem4–2Kiryat Shmona |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Kiryat Shmona2–0I Tiberias |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
M Petah Tikva2–1Kiryat Shmona |
This season · 26/27
H Ramat Gan
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | H Ramat Gan | Maccabi TA | 1 | ||
| 12 | H Ramat Gan | M Haifa | 2 | ||
| 12 | H Ramat Gan | Hapoel TA | 3 | ||
| 12 | H Ramat Gan | 1–2 | H Be'er Sheva | 4 | 61′ Away |
| 12 | H Ramat Gan | Beitar | 5 | ||
| 12 | H Ramat Gan | H Jerusalem | 6 | ||
| 12 | H Ramat Gan | I Tiberias | 7 | ||
| 12 | H Ramat Gan | H Haifa | 8 | ||
| 12 | H Ramat Gan | M Petah Tikva | 9 | ||
| 12 | H Ramat Gan | 2–0 | M Netanya | 10 | 16′ Home |
| 12 | H Ramat Gan | Sakhnin | 11 | ||
| 12 · H Ramat Gan | |||||
| 12 | H Ramat Gan | Kiryat Shmona | 13 | ||
| 12 | H Ramat Gan | H Petah Tikva | 14 | ||
Kiryat Shmona
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maccabi TA | Kiryat Shmona | 13 | ||
| 2 | M Haifa | Kiryat Shmona | 13 | ||
| 3 | Hapoel TA | Kiryat Shmona | 13 | ||
| 4 | H Be'er Sheva | 1–0 | Kiryat Shmona | 13 | 19′ Home |
| 5 | Beitar | Kiryat Shmona | 13 | ||
| 6 | H Jerusalem | 4–2 | Kiryat Shmona | 13 | 15′ Away |
| 7 | I Tiberias | Kiryat Shmona | 13 | ||
| 8 | H Haifa | Kiryat Shmona | 13 | ||
| 9 | M Petah Tikva | 2–1 | Kiryat Shmona | 13 | 12′ Home |
| 10 | M Netanya | Kiryat Shmona | 13 | ||
| 11 | Sakhnin | Kiryat Shmona | 13 | ||
| 12 | H Ramat Gan | Kiryat Shmona | 13 | ||
| 13 · Kiryat Shmona | |||||
| 14 | H Petah Tikva | Kiryat Shmona | 13 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Ligat Ha'Al · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
H Ramat Gan
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away3 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 0.00 | 0.60 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 0.33 | 0.80 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.33 | 1.80 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 2.67 | 2.60 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 66.7% | 40.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 home.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Kiryat Shmona
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away3 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 0.00 | 0.60 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 2.33 | 2.20 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 3.33 | 3.20 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 12 of 2 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 11 of 2 | 0%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 3 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | H Ramat Gan | Draw | Kiryat Shmona | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 29.1% | 28.1% | 42.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | H Ramat Gan | Kiryat Shmona | How to read it |
|---|
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H Ramat Gan | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.20 | 1.60 |
| Kiryat Shmona | 0.40 | 0.60 | 0.80 | 1.40 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H Ramat Gan | 0% | 20% | 20% | 40% | 20% |
| Kiryat Shmona | 0% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 40% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents H Ramat Gan, the right bar represents Kiryat Shmona.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H Ramat Gan | LWLLL | 0.60 | 0.80–1.80 | 1L |
| Kiryat Shmona | LLLWL | 0.60 | 1.00–2.20 | 3L |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H Ramat Gan | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kiryat Shmona | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
H Ramat Gan
No absences reported.
Kiryat Shmona
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.