Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- H Ramat GanWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- M HaifaWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-22 |
|
M Haifa2–1H Ramat Gan |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Sakhnin1–0H Ramat Gan |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
H Ramat Gan2–0M Netanya |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Hapoel TA4–0H Ramat Gan |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
H Ramat Gan1–2H Be'er Sheva |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
M Haifa2–1H Ramat Gan |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
M Haifa3–2I Tiberias |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Kiryat Shmona0–4M Haifa |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
M Haifa2–1H Petah Tikva |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Maccabi TA3–1M Haifa |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
M Haifa2–1H Ramat Gan |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | H Ramat Gan | Maccabi TA | 1 | ||
| 12 | H Ramat Gan | M Haifa | 2 | ||
| 12 | H Ramat Gan | Hapoel TA | 3 | ||
| 12 | H Ramat Gan | 1–2 | H Be'er Sheva | 4 | 61′ Away |
| 12 | H Ramat Gan | Beitar | 5 | ||
| 12 | H Ramat Gan | H Jerusalem | 6 | ||
| 12 | H Ramat Gan | I Tiberias | 7 | ||
| 12 | H Ramat Gan | H Haifa | 8 | ||
| 12 | H Ramat Gan | M Petah Tikva | 9 | ||
| 12 | H Ramat Gan | 2–0 | M Netanya | 10 | 16′ Home |
| 12 | H Ramat Gan | Sakhnin | 11 | ||
| 12 · H Ramat Gan | |||||
| 12 | H Ramat Gan | Kiryat Shmona | 13 | ||
| 12 | H Ramat Gan | H Petah Tikva | 14 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maccabi TA | 3–1 | M Haifa | 2 | 14′ Home |
| 2 · M Haifa | |||||
| 3 | Hapoel TA | M Haifa | 2 | ||
| 4 | H Be'er Sheva | M Haifa | 2 | ||
| 5 | Beitar | M Haifa | 2 | ||
| 6 | H Jerusalem | M Haifa | 2 | ||
| 7 | I Tiberias | M Haifa | 2 | ||
| 8 | H Haifa | M Haifa | 2 | ||
| 9 | M Petah Tikva | M Haifa | 2 | ||
| 10 | M Netanya | M Haifa | 2 | ||
| 11 | Sakhnin | M Haifa | 2 | ||
| 12 | H Ramat Gan | M Haifa | 2 | ||
| 13 | Kiryat Shmona | 0–4 | M Haifa | 2 | 40′ Away |
| 14 | H Petah Tikva | M Haifa | 2 | ||
Ligat Ha'Al · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away3 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 0.00 | 0.60 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 0.33 | 0.80 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.33 | 1.80 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 2.67 | 2.60 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 66.7% | 40.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 home.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away2 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.33 | 2.50 | 2.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 1.50 | 1.40 |
| Total goals / match | 3.67 | 4.00 | 3.80 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 12 of 4 | 100%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 14 of 4 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 away.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | H Ramat Gan | Draw | M Haifa | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 5.3% | 10.5% | 74.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | H Ramat Gan | M Haifa | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H Ramat Gan | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.20 | 1.60 |
| M Haifa | 0.60 | 1.80 | 0.60 | 0.80 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H Ramat Gan | 0% | 20% | 20% | 40% | 20% |
| M Haifa | 0% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 60% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents H Ramat Gan, the right bar represents M Haifa.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H Ramat Gan | LWLLL | 0.60 | 0.80–1.80 | 1L |
| M Haifa | WWWLW | 2.40 | 2.40–1.40 | 3W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H Ramat Gan | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| M Haifa | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.