Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- H HaifaWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 1
- H Be'er ShevaWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 4.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-02 |
|
H Be'er Sheva2–2H Haifa |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Beitar2–1H Haifa |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
H Haifa3–1Sakhnin |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
M Netanya1–1H Haifa |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
H Be'er Sheva2–2H Haifa |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
H Haifa0–0Hapoel TA |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
H Be'er Sheva1–0Kiryat Shmona |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
H Petah Tikva0–2H Be'er Sheva |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
H Be'er Sheva1–4Maccabi TA |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
H Be'er Sheva2–2H Haifa |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
H Ramat Gan1–2H Be'er Sheva |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | H Haifa | Maccabi TA | 1 | ||
| 8 | H Haifa | M Haifa | 2 | ||
| 8 | H Haifa | 0–0 | Hapoel TA | 3 | – |
| 8 | H Haifa | H Be'er Sheva | 4 | ||
| 8 | H Haifa | Beitar | 5 | ||
| 8 | H Haifa | H Jerusalem | 6 | ||
| 8 | H Haifa | I Tiberias | 7 | ||
| 8 · H Haifa | |||||
| 8 | H Haifa | M Petah Tikva | 9 | ||
| 8 | H Haifa | M Netanya | 10 | ||
| 8 | H Haifa | 3–1 | Sakhnin | 11 | 6′ Home |
| 8 | H Haifa | H Ramat Gan | 12 | ||
| 8 | H Haifa | Kiryat Shmona | 13 | ||
| 8 | H Haifa | H Petah Tikva | 14 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maccabi TA | H Be'er Sheva | 4 | ||
| 2 | M Haifa | H Be'er Sheva | 4 | ||
| 3 | Hapoel TA | H Be'er Sheva | 4 | ||
| 4 · H Be'er Sheva | |||||
| 5 | Beitar | H Be'er Sheva | 4 | ||
| 6 | H Jerusalem | H Be'er Sheva | 4 | ||
| 7 | I Tiberias | H Be'er Sheva | 4 | ||
| 8 | H Haifa | H Be'er Sheva | 4 | ||
| 9 | M Petah Tikva | H Be'er Sheva | 4 | ||
| 10 | M Netanya | H Be'er Sheva | 4 | ||
| 11 | Sakhnin | H Be'er Sheva | 4 | ||
| 12 | H Ramat Gan | 1–2 | H Be'er Sheva | 4 | 61′ Away |
| 13 | Kiryat Shmona | H Be'er Sheva | 4 | ||
| 14 | H Petah Tikva | 0–2 | H Be'er Sheva | 4 | 53′ Away |
Ligat Ha'Al · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away3 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 0.67 | 1.20 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 66.7% | 60.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 1.33 | 1.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 1.67 | 1.20 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 3.00 | 2.60 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 12 of 2 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 2 | 100%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 2 | —0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 home.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away2 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.33 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.33 | 2.00 | 1.60 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 0.50 | 1.40 |
| Total goals / match | 3.33 | 2.50 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 50.0% | 40.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 22 of 4 | 0%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 23 of 4 | 100%75% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 1 | —0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 away.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | H Haifa | Draw | H Be'er Sheva | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 30.6% | 26.8% | 42.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | H Haifa | H Be'er Sheva | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H Haifa | 0.80 | 0.60 | 0.80 | 0.40 |
| H Be'er Sheva | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.40 | 1.00 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H Haifa | 20% | 0% | 20% | 20% | 40% |
| H Be'er Sheva | 0% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 40% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents H Haifa, the right bar represents H Be'er Sheva.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H Haifa | LWDDD | 1.20 | 1.40–1.20 | 1L |
| H Be'er Sheva | WWLDW | 2.00 | 1.60–1.40 | 2W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H Haifa | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| H Be'er Sheva | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.