Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- BeitarWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- Hapoel TAWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Hapoel TA3–0Beitar |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Beitar2–1H Haifa |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Beitar3–1M Petah Tikva |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Sakhnin0–1Beitar |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Hapoel TA3–0Beitar |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Beitar1–4M Netanya |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Hapoel TA3–0H Petah Tikva |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Maccabi TA4–1Hapoel TA |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Hapoel TA4–0H Ramat Gan |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Hapoel TA3–0Beitar |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
H Haifa0–0Hapoel TA |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Beitar | Maccabi TA | 1 | ||
| 5 | Beitar | M Haifa | 2 | ||
| 5 | Beitar | Hapoel TA | 3 | ||
| 5 | Beitar | H Be'er Sheva | 4 | ||
| 5 · Beitar | |||||
| 5 | Beitar | H Jerusalem | 6 | ||
| 5 | Beitar | I Tiberias | 7 | ||
| 5 | Beitar | 2–1 | H Haifa | 8 | 11′ Home |
| 5 | Beitar | 3–1 | M Petah Tikva | 9 | 19′ Home |
| 5 | Beitar | 1–4 | M Netanya | 10 | 47′ Home |
| 5 | Beitar | Sakhnin | 11 | ||
| 5 | Beitar | H Ramat Gan | 12 | ||
| 5 | Beitar | Kiryat Shmona | 13 | ||
| 5 | Beitar | H Petah Tikva | 14 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maccabi TA | 4–1 | Hapoel TA | 3 | 19′ Home |
| 2 | M Haifa | Hapoel TA | 3 | ||
| 3 · Hapoel TA | |||||
| 4 | H Be'er Sheva | Hapoel TA | 3 | ||
| 5 | Beitar | Hapoel TA | 3 | ||
| 6 | H Jerusalem | Hapoel TA | 3 | ||
| 7 | I Tiberias | Hapoel TA | 3 | ||
| 8 | H Haifa | 0–0 | Hapoel TA | 3 | – |
| 9 | M Petah Tikva | Hapoel TA | 3 | ||
| 10 | M Netanya | Hapoel TA | 3 | ||
| 11 | Sakhnin | Hapoel TA | 3 | ||
| 12 | H Ramat Gan | Hapoel TA | 3 | ||
| 13 | Kiryat Shmona | Hapoel TA | 3 | ||
| 14 | H Petah Tikva | Hapoel TA | 3 | ||
Ligat Ha'Al · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away2 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 1.50 | 1.80 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 0.50 | 1.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.50 | 1.80 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 2.00 | 3.20 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 32 of 4 | 67%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 33 of 4 | 67%75% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 1 | —0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away2 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 0.50 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.33 | 0.50 | 2.20 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.80 |
| Total goals / match | 3.33 | 2.50 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 02 of 3 | —67% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 03 of 3 | —100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 away.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Beitar | Draw | Hapoel TA | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 6.5% | 12.3% | 74.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Beitar | Hapoel TA | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beitar | 0.80 | 0.60 | 0.20 | 1.60 |
| Hapoel TA | 0.80 | 1.40 | 0.40 | 0.40 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beitar | 0% | 20% | 0% | 40% | 40% |
| Hapoel TA | 20% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 40% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Beitar, the right bar represents Hapoel TA.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beitar | WWWLL | 1.80 | 1.40–1.80 | 3W |
| Hapoel TA | WLWWD | 2.00 | 2.20–0.80 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beitar | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Hapoel TA | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.