Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- M NetanyaWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- BeitarWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 5.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Beitar1–4M Netanya |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
M Netanya1–2Maccabi TA |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
H Ramat Gan2–0M Netanya |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
M Netanya1–1H Haifa |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Beitar1–4M Netanya |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
M Netanya0–0Sakhnin |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Beitar2–1H Haifa |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Beitar3–1M Petah Tikva |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Sakhnin0–1Beitar |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Hapoel TA3–0Beitar |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Beitar1–4M Netanya |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | M Netanya | 1–2 | Maccabi TA | 1 | 45+5′ Away |
| 10 | M Netanya | M Haifa | 2 | ||
| 10 | M Netanya | Hapoel TA | 3 | ||
| 10 | M Netanya | H Be'er Sheva | 4 | ||
| 10 | M Netanya | Beitar | 5 | ||
| 10 | M Netanya | H Jerusalem | 6 | ||
| 10 | M Netanya | I Tiberias | 7 | ||
| 10 | M Netanya | 1–1 | H Haifa | 8 | 17′ Away |
| 10 | M Netanya | M Petah Tikva | 9 | ||
| 10 · M Netanya | |||||
| 10 | M Netanya | 0–0 | Sakhnin | 11 | – |
| 10 | M Netanya | H Ramat Gan | 12 | ||
| 10 | M Netanya | Kiryat Shmona | 13 | ||
| 10 | M Netanya | H Petah Tikva | 14 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maccabi TA | Beitar | 5 | ||
| 2 | M Haifa | Beitar | 5 | ||
| 3 | Hapoel TA | 3–0 | Beitar | 5 | 17′ Home |
| 4 | H Be'er Sheva | Beitar | 5 | ||
| 5 · Beitar | |||||
| 6 | H Jerusalem | Beitar | 5 | ||
| 7 | I Tiberias | Beitar | 5 | ||
| 8 | H Haifa | Beitar | 5 | ||
| 9 | M Petah Tikva | Beitar | 5 | ||
| 10 | M Netanya | Beitar | 5 | ||
| 11 | Sakhnin | 0–1 | Beitar | 5 | 63′ Away |
| 12 | H Ramat Gan | Beitar | 5 | ||
| 13 | Kiryat Shmona | Beitar | 5 | ||
| 14 | H Petah Tikva | Beitar | 5 | ||
Ligat Ha'Al · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away2 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.67 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 66.7% | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.67 | 2.00 | 1.20 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.20 |
| Total goals / match | 1.67 | 3.50 | 2.40 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 50.0% | 40.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 50.0% | 60.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 21 of 4 | 0%25% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away2 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 1.50 | 1.80 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 0.50 | 1.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.50 | 1.80 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 2.00 | 3.20 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 12 of 4 | 0%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 13 of 4 | 100%75% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 away.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | M Netanya | Draw | Beitar | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 37.1% | 27.4% | 35.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | M Netanya | Beitar | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Netanya | 0.00 | 1.20 | 0.80 | 0.40 |
| Beitar | 0.80 | 0.60 | 0.20 | 1.60 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Netanya | 20% | 0% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Beitar | 0% | 20% | 0% | 40% | 40% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents M Netanya, the right bar represents Beitar.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Netanya | LLDWD | 1.00 | 1.20–1.20 | 2L |
| Beitar | WWWLL | 1.80 | 1.40–1.80 | 3W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Netanya | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Beitar | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.