Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- M HaifaWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- Maccabi TAWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 4.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Maccabi TA3–1M Haifa |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
M Haifa3–2I Tiberias |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Kiryat Shmona0–4M Haifa |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
M Haifa2–1H Petah Tikva |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Maccabi TA3–1M Haifa |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
M Haifa2–1H Ramat Gan |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
M Netanya1–2Maccabi TA |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Maccabi TA4–1Hapoel TA |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
H Be'er Sheva1–4Maccabi TA |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Maccabi TA3–1M Haifa |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
H Jerusalem2–5Maccabi TA |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | M Haifa | Maccabi TA | 1 | ||
| 2 · M Haifa | |||||
| 2 | M Haifa | Hapoel TA | 3 | ||
| 2 | M Haifa | H Be'er Sheva | 4 | ||
| 2 | M Haifa | Beitar | 5 | ||
| 2 | M Haifa | H Jerusalem | 6 | ||
| 2 | M Haifa | 3–2 | I Tiberias | 7 | 6′ Home |
| 2 | M Haifa | H Haifa | 8 | ||
| 2 | M Haifa | M Petah Tikva | 9 | ||
| 2 | M Haifa | M Netanya | 10 | ||
| 2 | M Haifa | Sakhnin | 11 | ||
| 2 | M Haifa | 2–1 | H Ramat Gan | 12 | 22′ Home |
| 2 | M Haifa | Kiryat Shmona | 13 | ||
| 2 | M Haifa | 2–1 | H Petah Tikva | 14 | 55′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Maccabi TA | |||||
| 2 | M Haifa | Maccabi TA | 1 | ||
| 3 | Hapoel TA | Maccabi TA | 1 | ||
| 4 | H Be'er Sheva | 1–4 | Maccabi TA | 1 | 1′ Away |
| 5 | Beitar | Maccabi TA | 1 | ||
| 6 | H Jerusalem | 2–5 | Maccabi TA | 1 | 1′ Home |
| 7 | I Tiberias | Maccabi TA | 1 | ||
| 8 | H Haifa | Maccabi TA | 1 | ||
| 9 | M Petah Tikva | Maccabi TA | 1 | ||
| 10 | M Netanya | 1–2 | Maccabi TA | 1 | 45+5′ Away |
| 11 | Sakhnin | Maccabi TA | 1 | ||
| 12 | H Ramat Gan | Maccabi TA | 1 | ||
| 13 | Kiryat Shmona | Maccabi TA | 1 | ||
| 14 | H Petah Tikva | Maccabi TA | 1 | ||
Ligat Ha'Al · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away2 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.33 | 2.50 | 2.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 1.50 | 1.40 |
| Total goals / match | 3.67 | 4.00 | 3.80 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 32 of 4 | 33%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 34 of 4 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 1 | —0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away3 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.50 | 3.67 | 3.60 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.33 | 1.20 |
| Total goals / match | 4.50 | 5.00 | 4.80 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 24 of 4 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 24 of 4 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 3 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 5 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | M Haifa | Draw | Maccabi TA | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 13.8% | 13.3% | 58.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | M Haifa | Maccabi TA | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Haifa | 0.60 | 1.80 | 0.60 | 0.80 |
| Maccabi TA | 1.80 | 1.80 | 0.60 | 0.60 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Haifa | 0% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 60% |
| Maccabi TA | 0% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 80% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents M Haifa, the right bar represents Maccabi TA.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Haifa | WWWLW | 2.40 | 2.40–1.40 | 3W |
| Maccabi TA | WWWWW | 3.00 | 3.60–1.20 | 5W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Haifa | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Maccabi TA | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.