Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- H Petah TikvaWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- Hapoel TAWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Hapoel TA3–0H Petah Tikva |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Hapoel TA3–0H Petah Tikva |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
H Petah Tikva0–2H Be'er Sheva |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
M Haifa2–1H Petah Tikva |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
H Petah Tikva1–0H Jerusalem |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
I Tiberias1–0H Petah Tikva |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Hapoel TA3–0H Petah Tikva |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Maccabi TA4–1Hapoel TA |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Hapoel TA4–0H Ramat Gan |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Hapoel TA3–0Beitar |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
H Haifa0–0Hapoel TA |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | H Petah Tikva | Maccabi TA | 1 | ||
| 14 | H Petah Tikva | M Haifa | 2 | ||
| 14 | H Petah Tikva | Hapoel TA | 3 | ||
| 14 | H Petah Tikva | 0–2 | H Be'er Sheva | 4 | 53′ Away |
| 14 | H Petah Tikva | Beitar | 5 | ||
| 14 | H Petah Tikva | 1–0 | H Jerusalem | 6 | 14′ Home |
| 14 | H Petah Tikva | I Tiberias | 7 | ||
| 14 | H Petah Tikva | H Haifa | 8 | ||
| 14 | H Petah Tikva | M Petah Tikva | 9 | ||
| 14 | H Petah Tikva | M Netanya | 10 | ||
| 14 | H Petah Tikva | Sakhnin | 11 | ||
| 14 | H Petah Tikva | H Ramat Gan | 12 | ||
| 14 | H Petah Tikva | Kiryat Shmona | 13 | ||
| 14 · H Petah Tikva | |||||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maccabi TA | 4–1 | Hapoel TA | 3 | 19′ Home |
| 2 | M Haifa | Hapoel TA | 3 | ||
| 3 · Hapoel TA | |||||
| 4 | H Be'er Sheva | Hapoel TA | 3 | ||
| 5 | Beitar | Hapoel TA | 3 | ||
| 6 | H Jerusalem | Hapoel TA | 3 | ||
| 7 | I Tiberias | Hapoel TA | 3 | ||
| 8 | H Haifa | 0–0 | Hapoel TA | 3 | – |
| 9 | M Petah Tikva | Hapoel TA | 3 | ||
| 10 | M Netanya | Hapoel TA | 3 | ||
| 11 | Sakhnin | Hapoel TA | 3 | ||
| 12 | H Ramat Gan | Hapoel TA | 3 | ||
| 13 | Kiryat Shmona | Hapoel TA | 3 | ||
| 14 | H Petah Tikva | Hapoel TA | 3 | ||
Ligat Ha'Al · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away3 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 0.00 | 0.60 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.50 | 0.33 | 0.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.60 |
| Total goals / match | 1.50 | 2.33 | 2.00 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 66.7% | 60.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 home.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away2 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 0.50 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.33 | 0.50 | 2.20 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.80 |
| Total goals / match | 3.33 | 2.50 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 02 of 3 | —67% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 03 of 3 | —100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 away.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | H Petah Tikva | Draw | Hapoel TA | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 8.2% | 14.9% | 72.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | H Petah Tikva | Hapoel TA | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H Petah Tikva | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.40 | 1.20 |
| Hapoel TA | 0.80 | 1.40 | 0.40 | 0.40 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H Petah Tikva | 0% | 40% | 20% | 40% | 0% |
| Hapoel TA | 20% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 40% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents H Petah Tikva, the right bar represents Hapoel TA.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H Petah Tikva | LLLWL | 0.60 | 0.40–1.60 | 3L |
| Hapoel TA | WLWWD | 2.00 | 2.20–0.80 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H Petah Tikva | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Hapoel TA | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.