For the love of the game. Find your next match
I Tiberias
VS Scheduled Israel 26/27 Ligat Ha'Al · Matchday 26
Maccabi TA
Recent matches

I Tiberias

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Israel, Ligat Ha'Al 26/27 M Haifa3–2I Tiberias
2026-09-15 Israel, Ligat Ha'Al 26/27 I Tiberias2–2H Jerusalem
2026-09-05 Israel, Ligat Ha'Al 26/27 M Petah Tikva1–2I Tiberias
2026-08-29 Israel, Ligat Ha'Al 26/27 Kiryat Shmona2–0I Tiberias
2026-08-22 Israel, Ligat Ha'Al 26/27 I Tiberias1–0H Petah Tikva

Maccabi TA

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Israel, Ligat Ha'Al 26/27 M Netanya1–2Maccabi TA
2026-09-14 Israel, Ligat Ha'Al 26/27 Maccabi TA4–1Hapoel TA
2026-09-07 Israel, Ligat Ha'Al 26/27 H Be'er Sheva1–4Maccabi TA
2026-08-31 Israel, Ligat Ha'Al 26/27 Maccabi TA3–1M Haifa
2026-08-23 Israel, Ligat Ha'Al 26/27 H Jerusalem2–5Maccabi TA
I Tiberias Maccabi TA

Wins

40%
100%

Over 2.5 goals

60%
100%

Both teams scored

60%
100%

Clean sheets

20%
0%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

I Tiberias

Home · Ligat Ha'Al

Maccabi TA

Away · Ligat Ha'Al
I Tiberias Home Maccabi TA Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Ligat Ha'Al · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

I Tiberias

5 matches
Goals & resultsHome2 matchesAway3 matchesOverall5 matches
Points / match2.001.001.40
Draws50.0%0.0%20.0%
Goals scored / match1.501.331.40
Goals conceded / match1.002.001.60
Total goals / match2.503.333.00
Failed to score0.0%33.3%20.0%
Under 2.5 goals50.0%33.3%40.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 2 50%
Scores first → wins 1 of 2 50%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 2/2 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4510
46–6001
61–7510
76–9011

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Maccabi TA

5 matches
Goals & resultsHome2 matchesAway3 matchesOverall5 matches
Points / match3.003.003.00
Draws0.0%0.0%0.0%
Goals scored / match3.503.673.60
Goals conceded / match1.001.331.20
Total goals / match4.505.004.80
Failed to score0.0%0.0%0.0%
Under 2.5 goals0.0%0.0%0.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 2 of 2 100%
Scores first → wins 2 of 2 100%
Concedes first → wins 1 of 1 100%

Scoring order known: 3/3 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1511
16–3010
31–4531
46–6001
61–7550
76–9011

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelI TiberiasDraw Maccabi TAHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 6.3% 9.8% 69.6% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.96–3.50 Model expected goals
68.0% Probability of over 2.5 goals
51.1% Both teams to score
0-3 Most likely score, at 8.2%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-38.2%
1-37.9%
0-47.2%
0-27.1%
1-46.9%
1-26.8%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureI TiberiasMaccabi TA How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
I Tiberias 0.600.80 0.401.20
Maccabi TA 1.801.80 0.600.60

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
I Tiberias 0%20%20%20%40%
Maccabi TA 0%0%0%20%80%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

2.00 I Tiberias at home, 2 matches
3.00 Maccabi TA away, 3 matches
168d Days of rest for I Tiberias
168d Days of rest for Maccabi TA
— Manager of I Tiberias
— Manager of Maccabi TA
0 Matches for I Tiberias in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Maccabi TA in the last 14 days
8 Points for I Tiberias behind the leaders, and 3 above the relegation zone
0 Points for Maccabi TA behind the leaders, and 11 above the relegation zone
3.14 League goals per match
14.3% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents I Tiberias, the right bar represents Maccabi TA.

On the ball

20 matches
3.25
corners
4.4
6.8
fouls
12.2
1.5
yellow cards
2.5

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
I Tiberias LDWLW 1.40 1.40–1.60 1L
Maccabi TA WWWWW 3.00 3.60–1.20 5W

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
I Tiberias2 21 01
Maccabi TA5 00 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

I Tiberias

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Maccabi TA

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.