Head-to-head overview
3 meetings- TransINVEST VilniusWins
- 2
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- H. LitauenWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 3.33
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-02 |
|
H. Litauen1–2TransINVEST Vilnius |
| 2026-05-29 |
|
TransINVEST Vilnius2–1H. Litauen |
| 2026-04-04 |
|
H. Litauen3–1TransINVEST Vilnius |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
TransINVEST Vilnius3–0Zalgiris Vilnius |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Banga1–3TransINVEST Vilnius |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
TransINVEST Vilnius1–2Marijampolė |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
TransINVEST Vilnius3–0FA Šiauliai |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Kauno Žalgiris1–1TransINVEST Vilnius |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
TransINVEST Vilnius0–2Panevėžys |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
H. Litauen1–2TransINVEST Vilnius |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
TransINVEST Vilnius1–0Džiugas |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
H. Litauen1–1Marijampolė |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
FA Šiauliai0–0H. Litauen |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
H. Litauen1–3Panevėžys |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Džiugas2–2H. Litauen |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
H. Litauen1–1Banga |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Kauno Žalgiris2–0H. Litauen |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
H. Litauen1–2TransINVEST Vilnius |
| 2026-07-27 |
|
H. Litauen2–3Zalgiris Vilnius |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 1–2 | Kauno Žalgiris | 1 | 11′ Home |
| 3 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 1–1 | Marijampolė | 2 | 84′ Away |
| 3 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 1–2 | Marijampolė | 2 | 59′ Home |
| 3 · TransINVEST Vilnius | |||||
| 3 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 1–0 | Zalgiris Vilnius | 4 | 36′ Home |
| 3 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 3–0 | Zalgiris Vilnius | 4 | 41′ Home |
| 3 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 1–0 | Banga | 5 | 63′ Home |
| 3 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 1–3 | Banga | 5 | 8′ Away |
| 3 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 0–0 | Džiugas | 6 | – |
| 3 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 1–0 | Džiugas | 6 | 70′ Home |
| 3 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 1–2 | Panevėžys | 7 | 12′ Away |
| 3 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 0–2 | Panevėžys | 7 | 34′ Away |
| 3 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 2–1 | H. Litauen | 8 | 9′ Home |
| 3 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 2–2 | FA Šiauliai | 9 | 1′ Home |
| 3 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 3–0 | FA Šiauliai | 9 | 37′ Home |
| 3 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 3–0 | Riteriai | 10 | 32′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kauno Žalgiris | 5–0 | H. Litauen | 8 | 6′ Home |
| 1 | Kauno Žalgiris | 2–0 | H. Litauen | 8 | 32′ Home |
| 2 | Marijampolė | 0–0 | H. Litauen | 8 | – |
| 2 | Marijampolė | 5–1 | H. Litauen | 8 | 11′ Home |
| 3 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 2–1 | H. Litauen | 8 | 9′ Home |
| 4 | Zalgiris Vilnius | 1–3 | H. Litauen | 8 | 19′ Away |
| 5 | Banga | 2–1 | H. Litauen | 8 | 58′ Home |
| 5 | Banga | 2–0 | H. Litauen | 8 | 77′ Home |
| 6 | Džiugas | 3–0 | H. Litauen | 8 | 5′ Home |
| 6 | Džiugas | 2–2 | H. Litauen | 8 | 4′ Home |
| 7 | Panevėžys | 1–1 | H. Litauen | 8 | 45′ Home |
| 7 | Panevėžys | 1–1 | H. Litauen | 8 | 69′ Away |
| 8 · H. Litauen | |||||
| 9 | FA Šiauliai | 0–2 | H. Litauen | 8 | 19′ Away |
| 9 | FA Šiauliai | 0–0 | H. Litauen | 8 | – |
| 10 | Riteriai | H. Litauen | 8 | ||
A Lyga · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home15 matches | Away15 matches | Overall30 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.60 | 1.80 | 1.70 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.40 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.33 | 1.17 |
| Total goals / match | 2.40 | 3.33 | 2.87 |
| Failed to score | 13.3% | 13.3% | 13.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 7 of 10— | 70%— |
| Scores first → wins | 7 of 10— | 70%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 4— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 15/15 home.Scoring order known: 29/30 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 4 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 6 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 5 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 3 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 7 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home16 matches | Away14 matches | Overall30 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 0.79 | 0.90 |
| Draws | 62.5% | 35.7% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.19 | 0.86 | 1.03 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.38 | 1.86 | 1.60 |
| Total goals / match | 2.56 | 2.71 | 2.63 |
| Failed to score | 18.8% | 42.9% | 30.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 62.5% | 50.0% | 56.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 36 of 9 | 67%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 34 of 9 | 67%44% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 90 of 17 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 14/14 away.Scoring order known: 30/30 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 5 |
| 16–30 | 3 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 9 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 3 |
| 61–75 | 3 | 3 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 5 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | TransINVEST Vilnius | Draw | H. Litauen | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 54.4% | 22.4% | 23.1% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 56.5% | 20.6% | 20.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | TransINVEST Vilnius | H. Litauen | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1562 | 1440 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 5 | -32 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1513 | 1515 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TransINVEST Vilnius | 0.80 | 0.95 | 0.40 | 0.80 |
| H. Litauen | 0.50 | 0.70 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TransINVEST Vilnius | 7% | 10% | 13% | 37% | 33% |
| H. Litauen | 13% | 0% | 43% | 13% | 30% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents TransINVEST Vilnius, the right bar represents H. Litauen.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TransINVEST Vilnius | WWLWDLWWLL | 1.60 | 1.60–1.30 | 2W |
| H. Litauen | DDLDDLLLWL | 0.70 | 1.10–1.90 | 2D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TransINVEST Vilnius | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| H. Litauen | 3 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.