Head-to-head overview
3 meetings- DžiugasWins
- 2
- Draws33.3% of meetings
- 1
- PanevėžysWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 2.33
- Over 2.5 goals
- 33.3%
- Both teams scored
- 33.3%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Panevėžys1–1Džiugas |
| 2026-05-30 |
|
Džiugas4–0Panevėžys |
| 2026-04-05 |
|
Panevėžys0–1Džiugas |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Banga2–0Džiugas |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Kauno Žalgiris5–0Džiugas |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Džiugas2–2H. Litauen |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Zalgiris Vilnius2–0Džiugas |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Džiugas0–2Marijampolė |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
FA Šiauliai3–4Džiugas |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Panevėžys1–1Džiugas |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
TransINVEST Vilnius1–0Džiugas |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Panevėžys0–1Kauno Žalgiris |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
H. Litauen1–3Panevėžys |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Banga0–3Panevėžys |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Panevėžys2–0Zalgiris Vilnius |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Marijampolė2–0Panevėžys |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
FA Šiauliai1–0Panevėžys |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
TransINVEST Vilnius0–2Panevėžys |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Panevėžys1–1Džiugas |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Džiugas | 1–2 | Kauno Žalgiris | 1 | 9′ Away |
| 6 | Džiugas | 0–0 | Kauno Žalgiris | 1 | – |
| 6 | Džiugas | 1–2 | Marijampolė | 2 | 3′ Away |
| 6 | Džiugas | 0–2 | Marijampolė | 2 | 60′ Away |
| 6 | Džiugas | 3–2 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 3 | 20′ Home |
| 6 | Džiugas | 0–3 | Zalgiris Vilnius | 4 | 30′ Away |
| 6 | Džiugas | 0–0 | Zalgiris Vilnius | 4 | – |
| 6 | Džiugas | 0–1 | Banga | 5 | 51′ Away |
| 6 | Džiugas | 1–0 | Banga | 5 | 38′ Home |
| 6 · Džiugas | |||||
| 6 | Džiugas | 4–0 | Panevėžys | 7 | 5′ Home |
| 6 | Džiugas | 3–0 | H. Litauen | 8 | 5′ Home |
| 6 | Džiugas | 2–2 | H. Litauen | 8 | 4′ Home |
| 6 | Džiugas | 1–0 | FA Šiauliai | 9 | 90+3′ Home |
| 6 | Džiugas | 4–3 | FA Šiauliai | 9 | 38′ Home |
| 6 | Džiugas | 1–0 | Riteriai | 10 | 55′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kauno Žalgiris | 4–0 | Panevėžys | 7 | 8′ Home |
| 1 | Kauno Žalgiris | 3–0 | Panevėžys | 7 | 7′ Home |
| 2 | Marijampolė | 1–0 | Panevėžys | 7 | 19′ Home |
| 2 | Marijampolė | 2–0 | Panevėžys | 7 | 58′ Home |
| 3 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 1–2 | Panevėžys | 7 | 12′ Away |
| 3 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 0–2 | Panevėžys | 7 | 34′ Away |
| 4 | Zalgiris Vilnius | 4–1 | Panevėžys | 7 | — |
| 4 | Zalgiris Vilnius | 3–0 | Panevėžys | 7 | 31′ Home |
| 5 | Banga | 0–1 | Panevėžys | 7 | 80′ Away |
| 5 | Banga | 0–3 | Panevėžys | 7 | 17′ Away |
| 6 | Džiugas | 4–0 | Panevėžys | 7 | 5′ Home |
| 7 · Panevėžys | |||||
| 8 | H. Litauen | 3–2 | Panevėžys | 7 | 6′ Home |
| 8 | H. Litauen | 1–3 | Panevėžys | 7 | — |
| 9 | FA Šiauliai | 3–1 | Panevėžys | 7 | 40′ Away |
| 9 | FA Šiauliai | 1–0 | Panevėžys | 7 | 9′ Home |
| 10 | Riteriai | Panevėžys | 7 | ||
A Lyga · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home15 matches | Away15 matches | Overall30 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.60 | 1.33 | 1.47 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.40 | 1.20 | 1.30 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.13 | 1.53 | 1.33 |
| Total goals / match | 2.53 | 2.73 | 2.63 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 46.7% | 66.7% | 56.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 5 of 86 of 12 | 62%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 7 of 811 of 12 | 88%92% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 51 of 15 | 0%7% |
Scoring order known: 15/15 home.Scoring order known: 30/30 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 3 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 5 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 6 |
| 61–75 | 4 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 5 | 5 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home14 matches | Away15 matches | Overall29 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.43 | 1.00 | 1.21 |
| Draws | 35.7% | 0.0% | 17.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.14 | 1.00 | 1.07 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.52 |
| Total goals / match | 2.14 | 3.00 | 2.59 |
| Failed to score | 21.4% | 46.7% | 34.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 64.3% | 33.3% | 48.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 14/15 away.Scoring order known: 28/29 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Džiugas | Draw | Panevėžys | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 38.7% | 27.8% | 33.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 36.3% | 25.6% | 37.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Džiugas | Panevėžys | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1488 | 1489 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -53 | 43 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1510 | 1526 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Džiugas | 0.60 | 0.75 | 0.40 | 1.05 |
| Panevėžys | 0.55 | 0.60 | 0.75 | 0.70 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Džiugas | 10% | 23% | 23% | 13% | 30% |
| Panevėžys | 3% | 21% | 24% | 28% | 24% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Džiugas, the right bar represents Panevėžys.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Džiugas | LLDLLWDLWD | 0.90 | 0.80–1.80 | 2L |
| Panevėžys | LWWWLLWDLD | 1.40 | 1.20–1.00 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Džiugas | 6 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Panevėžys | 8 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.