Head-to-head overview
3 meetings- FA ŠiauliaiWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- DžiugasWins
- 3
- Goals per match
- 5.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 66.7%
- Both teams scored
- 66.7%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-09 |
|
FA Šiauliai3–4Džiugas |
| 2026-06-12 |
|
Džiugas4–3FA Šiauliai |
| 2026-04-12 |
|
Džiugas1–0FA Šiauliai |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
FA Šiauliai0–2Kauno Žalgiris |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
FA Šiauliai0–0H. Litauen |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Zalgiris Vilnius1–0FA Šiauliai |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
FA Šiauliai1–2Marijampolė |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
TransINVEST Vilnius3–0FA Šiauliai |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
FA Šiauliai1–0Panevėžys |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
FA Šiauliai3–4Džiugas |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
FA Šiauliai1–3Banga |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Banga2–0Džiugas |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Kauno Žalgiris5–0Džiugas |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Džiugas2–2H. Litauen |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Zalgiris Vilnius2–0Džiugas |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Džiugas0–2Marijampolė |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
FA Šiauliai3–4Džiugas |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Panevėžys1–1Džiugas |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
TransINVEST Vilnius1–0Džiugas |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | FA Šiauliai | 0–5 | Kauno Žalgiris | 1 | 3′ Away |
| 9 | FA Šiauliai | 0–2 | Kauno Žalgiris | 1 | 53′ Away |
| 9 | FA Šiauliai | 2–1 | Marijampolė | 2 | 21′ Away |
| 9 | FA Šiauliai | 1–2 | Marijampolė | 2 | 38′ Away |
| 9 | FA Šiauliai | 0–4 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 3 | 26′ Away |
| 9 | FA Šiauliai | 1–3 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 3 | — |
| 9 | FA Šiauliai | 0–2 | Zalgiris Vilnius | 4 | 7′ Away |
| 9 | FA Šiauliai | 0–3 | Zalgiris Vilnius | 4 | 47′ Away |
| 9 | FA Šiauliai | 0–0 | Banga | 5 | – |
| 9 | FA Šiauliai | 1–3 | Banga | 5 | 28′ Away |
| 9 | FA Šiauliai | 3–4 | Džiugas | 6 | 5′ Away |
| 9 | FA Šiauliai | 3–1 | Panevėžys | 7 | 40′ Away |
| 9 | FA Šiauliai | 1–0 | Panevėžys | 7 | 9′ Home |
| 9 | FA Šiauliai | 0–2 | H. Litauen | 8 | 19′ Away |
| 9 | FA Šiauliai | 0–0 | H. Litauen | 8 | – |
| 9 · FA Šiauliai | |||||
| 9 | FA Šiauliai | 2–0 | Riteriai | 10 | 14′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kauno Žalgiris | 2–2 | Džiugas | 6 | 2′ Home |
| 1 | Kauno Žalgiris | 5–0 | Džiugas | 6 | 13′ Home |
| 2 | Marijampolė | 3–2 | Džiugas | 6 | 14′ Home |
| 3 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 0–0 | Džiugas | 6 | – |
| 3 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 1–0 | Džiugas | 6 | 70′ Home |
| 4 | Zalgiris Vilnius | 2–3 | Džiugas | 6 | 24′ Home |
| 4 | Zalgiris Vilnius | 2–0 | Džiugas | 6 | 59′ Home |
| 5 | Banga | 0–1 | Džiugas | 6 | 64′ Away |
| 5 | Banga | 2–0 | Džiugas | 6 | 47′ Home |
| 6 · Džiugas | |||||
| 7 | Panevėžys | 0–1 | Džiugas | 6 | 74′ Away |
| 7 | Panevėžys | 1–1 | Džiugas | 6 | 27′ Home |
| 8 | H. Litauen | 1–1 | Džiugas | 6 | 25′ Home |
| 8 | H. Litauen | 1–1 | Džiugas | 6 | 62′ Home |
| 9 | FA Šiauliai | 3–4 | Džiugas | 6 | 5′ Away |
| 10 | Riteriai | 0–2 | Džiugas | 6 | 84′ Away |
A Lyga · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home16 matches | Away15 matches | Overall31 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.88 | 0.47 | 0.68 |
| Draws | 12.5% | 46.7% | 29.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.88 | 0.87 | 0.87 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
| Total goals / match | 2.88 | 2.67 | 2.77 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 40.0% | 45.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 43.8% | 53.3% | 48.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 15/16 home.Scoring order known: 30/31 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home15 matches | Away15 matches | Overall30 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.60 | 1.33 | 1.47 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.40 | 1.20 | 1.30 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.13 | 1.53 | 1.33 |
| Total goals / match | 2.53 | 2.73 | 2.63 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 46.7% | 66.7% | 56.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 46 of 12 | 25%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 411 of 12 | 100%92% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 101 of 15 | 10%7% |
Scoring order known: 15/15 away.Scoring order known: 30/30 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 3 |
| 16–30 | 3 | 4 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 6 |
| 61–75 | 5 | 3 |
| 76–90 | 6 | 5 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | FA Šiauliai | Draw | Džiugas | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 27.5% | 25.7% | 46.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 13.2% | 18.0% | 65.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | FA Šiauliai | Džiugas | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1368 | 1488 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -55 | -53 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1519 | 1510 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA Šiauliai | 0.45 | 0.45 | 0.95 | 1.10 |
| Džiugas | 0.60 | 0.75 | 0.40 | 1.05 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA Šiauliai | 13% | 10% | 26% | 16% | 36% |
| Džiugas | 10% | 23% | 23% | 13% | 30% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents FA Šiauliai, the right bar represents Džiugas.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA Šiauliai | LDLLLWLLLL | 0.40 | 0.60–2.10 | 1L |
| Džiugas | LLDLLWDLWD | 0.90 | 0.80–1.80 | 2L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA Šiauliai | 3 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Džiugas | 6 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.