Head-to-head overview
3 meetings- H. LitauenWins
- 0
- Draws33.3% of meetings
- 1
- Kauno ŽalgirisWins
- 2
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 33.3%
- Both teams scored
- 33.3%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Kauno Žalgiris2–0H. Litauen |
| 2026-06-14 |
|
H. Litauen1–1Kauno Žalgiris |
| 2026-04-11 |
|
Kauno Žalgiris5–0H. Litauen |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
H. Litauen1–1Marijampolė |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
FA Šiauliai0–0H. Litauen |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
H. Litauen1–3Panevėžys |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Džiugas2–2H. Litauen |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
H. Litauen1–1Banga |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Kauno Žalgiris2–0H. Litauen |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
H. Litauen1–2TransINVEST Vilnius |
| 2026-07-27 |
|
H. Litauen2–3Zalgiris Vilnius |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
FA Šiauliai0–2Kauno Žalgiris |
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Zalgiris Vilnius3–2Kauno Žalgiris |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Panevėžys0–1Kauno Žalgiris |
| 2026-09-09 |
|
Kauno Žalgiris5–1Marijampolė |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Kauno Žalgiris5–0Džiugas |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Banga0–0Kauno Žalgiris |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Kauno Žalgiris1–1TransINVEST Vilnius |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Kauno Žalgiris2–0H. Litauen |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | H. Litauen | 1–1 | Kauno Žalgiris | 1 | 20′ Away |
| 8 | H. Litauen | 2–2 | Marijampolė | 2 | 18′ Away |
| 8 | H. Litauen | 1–1 | Marijampolė | 2 | 34′ Away |
| 8 | H. Litauen | 3–1 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 3 | 45+6′ Home |
| 8 | H. Litauen | 1–2 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 3 | 17′ Away |
| 8 | H. Litauen | 0–0 | Zalgiris Vilnius | 4 | – |
| 8 | H. Litauen | 2–3 | Zalgiris Vilnius | 4 | 10′ Home |
| 8 | H. Litauen | 0–2 | Banga | 5 | 60′ Away |
| 8 | H. Litauen | 1–1 | Banga | 5 | 21′ Away |
| 8 | H. Litauen | 1–1 | Džiugas | 6 | 25′ Home |
| 8 | H. Litauen | 1–1 | Džiugas | 6 | 62′ Home |
| 8 | H. Litauen | 3–2 | Panevėžys | 7 | 6′ Home |
| 8 | H. Litauen | 1–3 | Panevėžys | 7 | — |
| 8 · H. Litauen | |||||
| 8 | H. Litauen | 1–1 | FA Šiauliai | 9 | 45+3′ Home |
| 8 | H. Litauen | 1–1 | FA Šiauliai | 9 | 10′ Away |
| 8 | H. Litauen | 0–0 | Riteriai | 10 | – |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Kauno Žalgiris | |||||
| 2 | Marijampolė | 2–1 | Kauno Žalgiris | 1 | 59′ Home |
| 3 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 1–2 | Kauno Žalgiris | 1 | 11′ Home |
| 4 | Zalgiris Vilnius | 0–3 | Kauno Žalgiris | 1 | 43′ Away |
| 4 | Zalgiris Vilnius | 3–2 | Kauno Žalgiris | 1 | 5′ Home |
| 5 | Banga | 2–2 | Kauno Žalgiris | 1 | 15′ Home |
| 5 | Banga | 0–0 | Kauno Žalgiris | 1 | – |
| 6 | Džiugas | 1–2 | Kauno Žalgiris | 1 | 9′ Away |
| 6 | Džiugas | 0–0 | Kauno Žalgiris | 1 | – |
| 7 | Panevėžys | 1–1 | Kauno Žalgiris | 1 | 9′ Away |
| 7 | Panevėžys | 0–1 | Kauno Žalgiris | 1 | 83′ Away |
| 8 | H. Litauen | 1–1 | Kauno Žalgiris | 1 | 20′ Away |
| 9 | FA Šiauliai | 0–5 | Kauno Žalgiris | 1 | 3′ Away |
| 9 | FA Šiauliai | 0–2 | Kauno Žalgiris | 1 | 53′ Away |
| 10 | Riteriai | 1–2 | Kauno Žalgiris | 1 | 6′ Home |
A Lyga · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home16 matches | Away14 matches | Overall30 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 0.79 | 0.90 |
| Draws | 62.5% | 35.7% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.19 | 0.86 | 1.03 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.38 | 1.86 | 1.60 |
| Total goals / match | 2.56 | 2.71 | 2.63 |
| Failed to score | 18.8% | 42.9% | 30.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 62.5% | 50.0% | 56.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 4 of 66 of 9 | 67%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 64 of 9 | 33%44% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 80 of 17 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 16/16 home.Scoring order known: 30/30 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home16 matches | Away14 matches | Overall30 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.94 | 1.86 | 1.90 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 35.7% | 30.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.38 | 1.71 | 2.07 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.56 | 0.86 | 0.70 |
| Total goals / match | 2.94 | 2.57 | 2.77 |
| Failed to score | 18.8% | 14.3% | 16.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 43.8% | 42.9% | 43.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 714 of 19 | 43%74% |
| Scores first → wins | 5 of 714 of 19 | 71%74% |
| Concedes first → wins | 2 of 52 of 8 | 40%25% |
Scoring order known: 14/14 away.Scoring order known: 30/30 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 4 | 4 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 3 | 3 |
| 46–60 | 4 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 10 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | H. Litauen | Draw | Kauno Žalgiris | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 23.0% | 22.3% | 54.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 8.0% | 15.0% | 73.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | H. Litauen | Kauno Žalgiris | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1440 | 1618 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -32 | 65 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1515 | 1503 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H. Litauen | 0.50 | 0.70 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| Kauno Žalgiris | 0.90 | 0.80 | 0.30 | 0.50 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H. Litauen | 13% | 0% | 43% | 13% | 30% |
| Kauno Žalgiris | 10% | 13% | 20% | 23% | 33% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents H. Litauen, the right bar represents Kauno Žalgiris.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H. Litauen | DDLDDLLLWL | 0.70 | 1.10–1.90 | 2D |
| Kauno Žalgiris | WLWWWDDWWW | 2.30 | 2.50–0.50 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H. Litauen | 3 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Kauno Žalgiris | 8 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.