Head-to-head overview
2 meetings- SheriffWins
- 1
- Draws50.0% of meetings
- 1
- MilsamiWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 0.50
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Milsami0–1Sheriff |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
Sheriff0–0Milsami |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Sheriff7–0CSF Bălți |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Milsami0–1Sheriff |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Sheriff2–2Petrocub |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Zimbru2–1Sheriff |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Sheriff4–0FC Politehnica |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Sireți1–1Sheriff |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Sheriff1–0Dacia-Buiucani |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
CSF Bălți1–5Sheriff |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Sireți1–2Milsami |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Milsami0–1Sheriff |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
CSF Bălți1–3Milsami |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Dacia-Buiucani0–0Milsami |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Milsami1–0Petrocub |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Zimbru4–2Milsami |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
FC Politehnica1–1Milsami |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Milsami2–2Sireți |
Super Liga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home7 matches | Away6 matches | Overall13 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.43 | 1.83 | 2.15 |
| Draws | 28.6% | 33.3% | 30.8% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.00 | 1.83 | 2.46 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.57 | 1.00 | 0.77 |
| Total goals / match | 3.57 | 2.83 | 3.23 |
| Failed to score | 14.3% | 16.7% | 15.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 28.6% | 50.0% | 38.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 5 of 58 of 9 | 100%89% |
| Scores first → wins | 5 of 58 of 9 | 100%89% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 7/7 home.Scoring order known: 13/13 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away7 matches | Overall13 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.33 | 1.29 | 1.31 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 42.9% | 38.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.83 | 1.14 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.83 | 1.71 | 1.31 |
| Total goals / match | 1.67 | 2.86 | 2.31 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 42.9% | 46.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 42.9% | 53.8% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 12 of 4 | 0%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 13 of 4 | 100%75% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 41 of 6 | 25%17% |
Scoring order known: 7/7 away.Scoring order known: 13/13 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Sheriff | Draw | Milsami | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 53.9% | 22.1% | 24.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 67.5% | 19.9% | 11.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Sheriff | Milsami | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1580 | 1500 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 52 | 28 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1493 | 1498 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheriff | 1.00 | 1.46 | 0.23 | 0.54 |
| Milsami | 0.23 | 0.77 | 0.46 | 0.85 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheriff | 15% | 15% | 8% | 15% | 46% |
| Milsami | 23% | 23% | 8% | 15% | 31% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Sheriff, the right bar represents Milsami.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheriff | WWDLWDWWDW | 2.10 | 2.50–0.80 | 2W |
| Milsami | WLWDWLDDDW | 1.60 | 1.30–1.10 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheriff | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Milsami | 2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.