For the love of the game. Find your next match
Interclube
VS Scheduled Angola 26/27 Girabola · Matchday 9
Huíla
Recent matches

Interclube

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Angola, Girabola 26/27 Kabuscorp1–0Interclube
2026-09-10 Angola, Girabola 26/27 Interclube2–0Académica do Lobito
2026-09-01 Angola, Girabola 26/27 1º de Agosto2–1Interclube
2026-08-28 Angola, Girabola 26/27 Interclube2–1FC Luanda
2026-08-23 Angola, Girabola 26/27 São Salvador0–1Interclube

Huíla

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Angola, Girabola 26/27 Huíla1–0Académica do Lobito
2026-09-13 Angola, Girabola 26/27 Caála1–2Huíla
2026-08-31 Angola, Girabola 26/27 Huíla0–1Wiliete
2026-08-26 Angola, Girabola 26/27 Cabinda1–2Huíla
2026-08-22 Angola, Girabola 26/27 1º de Agosto1–0Huíla
Interclube Huíla

Wins

60%
60%

Over 2.5 goals

40%
40%

Both teams scored

40%
40%

Clean sheets

40%
20%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Huíla

Away · Girabola
HomeAway1st goal
1 Wiliete Huíla 6
2 1º de Agosto 1–0 Huíla 6 90+2′ Home
3 Bravos Huíla 6
4 Petro Luanda Huíla 6
5 Interclube Huíla 6
6 · Huíla
7 1º de Maio Huíla 6
8 Recreativo Huíla 6
9 Kabuscorp Huíla 6
10 CD Lunda-Sul Huíla 6
11 Caála 1–2 Huíla 6 13′ Home
12 FC Luanda Huíla 6
13 São Salvador Huíla 6
14 Sagrada Huíla 6
15 Cabinda 1–2 Huíla 6 25′ Away
16 Académica do Lobito Huíla 6
Interclube Home Huíla Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Girabola · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Interclube

5 matches
Goals & resultsHome2 matchesAway3 matchesOverall5 matches
Points / match3.001.001.80
Draws0.0%0.0%0.0%
Goals scored / match2.000.671.20
Goals conceded / match0.501.000.80
Total goals / match2.501.672.00
Failed to score0.0%33.3%20.0%
Under 2.5 goals50.0%66.7%60.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 2 50%
Scores first → wins 2 of 2 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 2/2 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3010
31–4510
46–6020
61–7500
76–9001

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Huíla

5 matches
Goals & resultsHome2 matchesAway3 matchesOverall5 matches
Points / match1.502.001.80
Draws0.0%0.0%0.0%
Goals scored / match0.501.331.00
Goals conceded / match0.501.000.80
Total goals / match1.002.331.80
Failed to score50.0%33.3%40.0%
Under 2.5 goals100.0%33.3%60.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 1 0%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 1 of 2 50%

Scoring order known: 3/3 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1501
16–3010
31–4501
46–6010
61–7500
76–9021

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelInterclubeDraw HuílaHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 30.0% 34.7% 35.2% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.78–0.87 Model expected goals
22.8% Probability of over 2.5 goals
31.3% Both teams to score
0-0 Most likely score, at 19.3%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-019.3%
0-116.8%
1-015.0%
1-113.0%
0-27.3%
2-05.8%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureInterclubeHuíla How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Interclube 0.600.60 0.000.80
Huíla 0.200.80 0.400.40

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Interclube 0%40%20%40%0%
Huíla 0%60%0%40%0%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

3.00 Interclube at home, 2 matches
2.00 Huíla away, 3 matches
41d Days of rest for Interclube
41d Days of rest for Huíla
— Manager of Interclube
— Manager of Huíla
0 Matches for Interclube in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Huíla in the last 14 days
6 Points for Interclube behind the leaders, and 5 above the relegation zone
6 Points for Huíla behind the leaders, and 5 above the relegation zone
2.16 League goals per match
15.8% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Interclube, the right bar represents Huíla.

On the ball

20 matches
4.25
corners
6.0
—
fouls
—
2.25
yellow cards
1.0

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Interclube LWLWW 1.80 1.20–0.80 1L
Huíla WWLWL 1.80 1.00–0.80 2W

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Interclube2 30 01
Huíla0 41 10
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Interclube

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Huíla

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.