For the love of the game. Find your next match
Bravos
VS Scheduled Angola 26/27 Girabola · Matchday 10
Interclube
Recent matches

Bravos

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Angola, Girabola 26/27 Caála1–2Bravos
2026-09-16 Angola, Girabola 26/27 Bravos1–0Kabuscorp
2026-09-06 Angola, Girabola 26/27 Bravos0–1São Salvador
2026-08-31 Angola, Girabola 26/27 Recreativo0–1Bravos
2026-08-22 Angola, Girabola 26/27 Bravos3–0Sagrada

Interclube

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Angola, Girabola 26/27 Kabuscorp1–0Interclube
2026-09-10 Angola, Girabola 26/27 Interclube2–0Académica do Lobito
2026-09-01 Angola, Girabola 26/27 1º de Agosto2–1Interclube
2026-08-28 Angola, Girabola 26/27 Interclube2–1FC Luanda
2026-08-23 Angola, Girabola 26/27 São Salvador0–1Interclube
Bravos Interclube

Wins

80%
60%

Over 2.5 goals

40%
40%

Both teams scored

20%
40%

Clean sheets

60%
40%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Bravos

Home · Girabola
HomeAway1st goal
3 Bravos Wiliete 1
3 Bravos 1º de Agosto 2
3 · Bravos
3 Bravos Petro Luanda 4
3 Bravos Interclube 5
3 Bravos Huíla 6
3 Bravos 1º de Maio 7
3 Bravos Recreativo 8
3 Bravos 1–0 Kabuscorp 9 30′ Home
3 Bravos CD Lunda-Sul 10
3 Bravos Caála 11
3 Bravos FC Luanda 12
3 Bravos 0–1 São Salvador 13 27′ Away
3 Bravos 3–0 Sagrada 14 24′ Home
3 Bravos Cabinda 15
3 Bravos Académica do Lobito 16

Interclube

Away · Girabola
Bravos Home Interclube Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Girabola · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Bravos

5 matches
Goals & resultsHome3 matchesAway2 matchesOverall5 matches
Points / match2.003.002.40
Draws0.0%0.0%0.0%
Goals scored / match1.331.501.40
Goals conceded / match0.330.500.40
Total goals / match1.672.001.80
Failed to score33.3%0.0%20.0%
Under 2.5 goals66.7%50.0%60.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 2 of 2 100%
Scores first → wins 2 of 2 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 3/3 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3021
31–4510
46–6000
61–7500
76–9010

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Interclube

5 matches
Goals & resultsHome2 matchesAway3 matchesOverall5 matches
Points / match3.001.001.80
Draws0.0%0.0%0.0%
Goals scored / match2.000.671.20
Goals conceded / match0.501.000.80
Total goals / match2.501.672.00
Failed to score0.0%33.3%20.0%
Under 2.5 goals50.0%66.7%60.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 2 50%
Scores first → wins 1 of 2 50%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 3/3 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4510
46–6000
61–7510
76–9003

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelBravosDraw InterclubeHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 43.0% 36.8% 20.2% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.91–0.52 Model expected goals
17.3% Probability of over 2.5 goals
24.2% Both teams to score
0-0 Most likely score, at 24.0%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-024.0%
1-021.7%
0-112.5%
1-111.3%
2-09.8%
2-15.1%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureBravosInterclube How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Bravos 1.000.40 0.200.20
Interclube 0.600.60 0.000.80

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Bravos 0%60%0%40%0%
Interclube 0%40%20%40%0%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

2.00 Bravos at home, 3 matches
1.00 Interclube away, 3 matches
48d Days of rest for Bravos
48d Days of rest for Interclube
— Manager of Bravos
— Manager of Interclube
0 Matches for Bravos in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Interclube in the last 14 days
3 Points for Bravos behind the leaders, and 8 above the relegation zone
6 Points for Interclube behind the leaders, and 5 above the relegation zone
2.16 League goals per match
15.8% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Bravos, the right bar represents Interclube.

On the ball

20 matches
—
corners
4.25
—
fouls
—
—
yellow cards
2.25

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Bravos WWLWW 2.40 1.40–0.40 2W
Interclube LWLWW 1.80 1.20–0.80 1L

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Bravos3 11 00
Interclube2 30 01
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Bravos

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Interclube

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.