For the love of the game. Find your next match
FC Luanda
VS Scheduled Angola 26/27 Girabola · Matchday 10
São Salvador
Recent matches

FC Luanda

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Angola, Girabola 26/27 1º de Agosto3–2FC Luanda
2026-09-13 Angola, Girabola 26/27 Wiliete2–0FC Luanda
2026-09-05 Angola, Girabola 26/27 FC Luanda2–1Cabinda
2026-08-28 Angola, Girabola 26/27 Interclube2–1FC Luanda
2026-08-23 Angola, Girabola 26/27 FC Luanda0–0Caála

São Salvador

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Angola, Girabola 26/27 São Salvador0–0Cabinda
2026-09-17 Angola, Girabola 26/27 São Salvador0–1Petro Luanda
2026-09-06 Angola, Girabola 26/27 Bravos0–1São Salvador
2026-08-29 Angola, Girabola 26/27 Sagrada3–1São Salvador
2026-08-23 Angola, Girabola 26/27 São Salvador0–1Interclube
FC Luanda São Salvador

Wins

20%
20%

Over 2.5 goals

60%
20%

Both teams scored

60%
20%

Clean sheets

20%
40%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

FC Luanda

Home · Girabola
FC Luanda Home São Salvador Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Girabola · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

FC Luanda

5 matches
Goals & resultsHome2 matchesAway3 matchesOverall5 matches
Points / match2.000.000.80
Draws50.0%0.0%20.0%
Goals scored / match1.001.001.00
Goals conceded / match0.502.331.60
Total goals / match1.503.332.60
Failed to score50.0%33.3%40.0%
Under 2.5 goals50.0%33.3%40.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 1 100%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 2/2 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1510
16–3000
31–4500
46–6001
61–7510
76–9000

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

São Salvador

5 matches
Goals & resultsHome3 matchesAway2 matchesOverall5 matches
Points / match0.331.500.80
Draws33.3%0.0%20.0%
Goals scored / match0.001.000.40
Goals conceded / match0.671.501.00
Total goals / match0.672.501.40
Failed to score100.0%0.0%60.0%
Under 2.5 goals100.0%50.0%80.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 1 100%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 2/2 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelFC LuandaDraw São SalvadorHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 35.0% 36.6% 28.4% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.81–0.69 Model expected goals
19.2% Probability of over 2.5 goals
27.8% Both teams to score
0-0 Most likely score, at 22.2%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-022.2%
1-018.0%
0-115.5%
1-112.5%
2-07.3%
0-25.4%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureFC LuandaSão Salvador How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
FC Luanda 0.400.60 0.401.20
São Salvador 0.200.20 0.200.80

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
FC Luanda 20%0%20%40%20%
São Salvador 20%60%0%0%20%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

2.00 FC Luanda at home, 2 matches
1.50 São Salvador away, 2 matches
49d Days of rest for FC Luanda
48d Days of rest for São Salvador
— Manager of FC Luanda
— Manager of São Salvador
0 Matches for FC Luanda in the last 14 days
0 Matches for São Salvador in the last 14 days
11 Points for FC Luanda behind the leaders, and 0 above the relegation zone
11 Points for São Salvador behind the leaders, and 0 above the relegation zone
2.16 League goals per match
15.8% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents FC Luanda, the right bar represents São Salvador.

On the ball

20 matches
4.4
corners
—
—
fouls
—
1.75
yellow cards
—

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
FC Luanda LLWLD 0.80 1.00–1.60 2L
São Salvador DLWLL 0.80 0.40–1.00 1D

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
FC Luanda2 21 01
São Salvador1 31 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

FC Luanda

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

São Salvador

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.