São Salvador
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
São Salvador0–0Cabinda |
| 2026-09-17 |
|
São Salvador0–1Petro Luanda |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Bravos0–1São Salvador |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Sagrada3–1São Salvador |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
São Salvador0–1Interclube |
1º de Agosto
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
1º de Agosto3–2FC Luanda |
| 2026-09-09 |
|
Cabinda1–11º de Agosto |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
1º de Agosto2–1Interclube |
| 2026-08-27 |
|
1º de Maio1–21º de Agosto |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
1º de Agosto1–0Huíla |
This season · 26/27
São Salvador
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | São Salvador | Wiliete | 1 | ||
| 13 | São Salvador | 1º de Agosto | 2 | ||
| 13 | São Salvador | Bravos | 3 | ||
| 13 | São Salvador | 0–1 | Petro Luanda | 4 | — |
| 13 | São Salvador | 0–1 | Interclube | 5 | 70′ Away |
| 13 | São Salvador | Huíla | 6 | ||
| 13 | São Salvador | 1º de Maio | 7 | ||
| 13 | São Salvador | Recreativo | 8 | ||
| 13 | São Salvador | Kabuscorp | 9 | ||
| 13 | São Salvador | CD Lunda-Sul | 10 | ||
| 13 | São Salvador | Caála | 11 | ||
| 13 | São Salvador | FC Luanda | 12 | ||
| 13 · São Salvador | |||||
| 13 | São Salvador | Sagrada | 14 | ||
| 13 | São Salvador | 0–0 | Cabinda | 15 | – |
| 13 | São Salvador | Académica do Lobito | 16 | ||
1º de Agosto
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wiliete | 1º de Agosto | 2 | ||
| 2 · 1º de Agosto | |||||
| 3 | Bravos | 1º de Agosto | 2 | ||
| 4 | Petro Luanda | 1º de Agosto | 2 | ||
| 5 | Interclube | 1º de Agosto | 2 | ||
| 6 | Huíla | 1º de Agosto | 2 | ||
| 7 | 1º de Maio | 1–2 | 1º de Agosto | 2 | 24′ Away |
| 8 | Recreativo | 1º de Agosto | 2 | ||
| 9 | Kabuscorp | 1º de Agosto | 2 | ||
| 10 | CD Lunda-Sul | 1º de Agosto | 2 | ||
| 11 | Caála | 1º de Agosto | 2 | ||
| 12 | FC Luanda | 1º de Agosto | 2 | ||
| 13 | São Salvador | 1º de Agosto | 2 | ||
| 14 | Sagrada | 1º de Agosto | 2 | ||
| 15 | Cabinda | 1–1 | 1º de Agosto | 2 | 25′ Home |
| 16 | Académica do Lobito | 1º de Agosto | 2 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Girabola · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
São Salvador
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away2 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.33 | 1.50 | 0.80 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.67 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 0.67 | 2.50 | 1.40 |
| Failed to score | 100.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 50.0% | 80.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | — |
| 16–30 | 0 | — |
| 31–45 | 0 | — |
| 46–60 | 0 | — |
| 61–75 | 0 | — |
| 76–90 | 0 | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
1º de Agosto
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away2 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 2.00 | 2.60 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.50 | 1.80 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 2.50 | 2.80 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 50.0% | 40.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 11 of 2 | 100%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 12 of 2 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 12 of 3 | 0%67% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 away.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | São Salvador | Draw | 1º de Agosto | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 8.4% | 19.2% | 70.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | São Salvador | 1º de Agosto | How to read it |
|---|
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| São Salvador | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.80 |
| 1º de Agosto | 0.20 | 1.60 | 0.60 | 0.40 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| São Salvador | 20% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 20% |
| 1º de Agosto | 0% | 20% | 20% | 40% | 20% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents São Salvador, the right bar represents 1º de Agosto.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| São Salvador | DLWLL | 0.80 | 0.40–1.00 | 1D |
| 1º de Agosto | WDWWW | 2.60 | 1.80–1.00 | 1W |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| São Salvador | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 1º de Agosto | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
São Salvador
No absences reported.
1º de Agosto
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.