Académica do Lobito
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Huíla1–0Académica do Lobito |
| 2026-09-10 |
|
Interclube2–0Académica do Lobito |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Académica do Lobito0–21º de Maio |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Académica do Lobito0–2Petro Luanda |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Wiliete2–0Académica do Lobito |
São Salvador
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
São Salvador0–0Cabinda |
| 2026-09-17 |
|
São Salvador0–1Petro Luanda |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Bravos0–1São Salvador |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Sagrada3–1São Salvador |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
São Salvador0–1Interclube |
This season · 26/27
Académica do Lobito
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | Académica do Lobito | Wiliete | 1 | ||
| 16 | Académica do Lobito | 1º de Agosto | 2 | ||
| 16 | Académica do Lobito | Bravos | 3 | ||
| 16 | Académica do Lobito | 0–2 | Petro Luanda | 4 | 47′ Away |
| 16 | Académica do Lobito | Interclube | 5 | ||
| 16 | Académica do Lobito | Huíla | 6 | ||
| 16 | Académica do Lobito | 0–2 | 1º de Maio | 7 | 45+2′ Away |
| 16 | Académica do Lobito | Recreativo | 8 | ||
| 16 | Académica do Lobito | Kabuscorp | 9 | ||
| 16 | Académica do Lobito | CD Lunda-Sul | 10 | ||
| 16 | Académica do Lobito | Caála | 11 | ||
| 16 | Académica do Lobito | FC Luanda | 12 | ||
| 16 | Académica do Lobito | São Salvador | 13 | ||
| 16 | Académica do Lobito | Sagrada | 14 | ||
| 16 | Académica do Lobito | Cabinda | 15 | ||
| 16 · Académica do Lobito | |||||
São Salvador
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wiliete | São Salvador | 13 | ||
| 2 | 1º de Agosto | São Salvador | 13 | ||
| 3 | Bravos | 0–1 | São Salvador | 13 | 27′ Away |
| 4 | Petro Luanda | São Salvador | 13 | ||
| 5 | Interclube | São Salvador | 13 | ||
| 6 | Huíla | São Salvador | 13 | ||
| 7 | 1º de Maio | São Salvador | 13 | ||
| 8 | Recreativo | São Salvador | 13 | ||
| 9 | Kabuscorp | São Salvador | 13 | ||
| 10 | CD Lunda-Sul | São Salvador | 13 | ||
| 11 | Caála | São Salvador | 13 | ||
| 12 | FC Luanda | São Salvador | 13 | ||
| 13 · São Salvador | |||||
| 14 | Sagrada | 3–1 | São Salvador | 13 | — |
| 15 | Cabinda | São Salvador | 13 | ||
| 16 | Académica do Lobito | São Salvador | 13 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Girabola · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Académica do Lobito
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away3 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.67 | 1.80 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 1.67 | 1.80 |
| Failed to score | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 5 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 home.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
São Salvador
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away2 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.33 | 1.50 | 0.80 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.67 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 0.67 | 2.50 | 1.40 |
| Failed to score | 100.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 50.0% | 80.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 away.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Académica do Lobito | Draw | São Salvador | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 21.2% | 39.8% | 39.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Académica do Lobito | São Salvador | How to read it |
|---|
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Académica do Lobito | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| São Salvador | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.80 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Académica do Lobito | 0% | 20% | 80% | 0% | 0% |
| São Salvador | 20% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 20% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Académica do Lobito, the right bar represents São Salvador.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Académica do Lobito | LLLLL | 0.00 | 0.00–1.80 | 5L |
| São Salvador | DLWLL | 0.80 | 0.40–1.00 | 1D |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Académica do Lobito | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| São Salvador | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Académica do Lobito
No absences reported.
São Salvador
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.