Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Black BullsWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- Ferro NacalaWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 1.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Ferro Nacala0–1Black Bulls |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Ferro Beira0–2Black Bulls |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Black Bulls2–1Chingale |
| 2026-08-26 |
|
Costa do Sol3–0Black Bulls |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Black Bulls2–0Maxaquene |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Ferro Nacala0–1Black Bulls |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Ferro Nampula1–3Black Bulls |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Black Bulls1–0Baía de Pemba |
| 2026-08-05 |
|
Black Bulls2–0AD Pemba |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Ferroviário0–0Ferro Nacala |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Ferro Nacala1–0Vilankulo |
| 2026-08-25 |
|
Baía de Pemba1–0Ferro Nacala |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
AD Pemba1–0Ferro Nacala |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Ferro Nacala0–1Black Bulls |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Ferro Nacala1–0Ferro Maputo |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
Maxaquene1–0Ferro Nacala |
| 2026-08-05 |
|
Costa do Sol3–0Ferro Nacala |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Black Bulls | |||||
| 1 | Black Bulls | 0–0 | Costa do Sol | 2 | – |
| 1 | Black Bulls | 0–0 | Ferro Beira | 3 | – |
| 1 | Black Bulls | 1–0 | Ferroviário | 4 | 14′ Home |
| 1 | Black Bulls | Ferro Nampula | 5 | ||
| 1 | Black Bulls | Ferro Maputo | 6 | ||
| 1 | Black Bulls | Ferro Nacala | 7 | ||
| 1 | Black Bulls | 1–0 | Baía de Pemba | 8 | 20′ Home |
| 1 | Black Bulls | 2–0 | AD Pemba | 9 | 31′ Home |
| 1 | Black Bulls | Vilankulo | 10 | ||
| 1 | Black Bulls | 2–1 | Chingale | 11 | 17′ Home |
| 1 | Black Bulls | 2–0 | Maxaquene | 12 | 5′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Black Bulls | Ferro Nacala | 7 | ||
| 2 | Costa do Sol | 3–0 | Ferro Nacala | 7 | — |
| 3 | Ferro Beira | 2–0 | Ferro Nacala | 7 | 26′ Home |
| 4 | Ferroviário | 0–0 | Ferro Nacala | 7 | – |
| 5 | Ferro Nampula | 1–3 | Ferro Nacala | 7 | 13′ Away |
| 6 | Ferro Maputo | Ferro Nacala | 7 | ||
| 7 · Ferro Nacala | |||||
| 8 | Baía de Pemba | 1–0 | Ferro Nacala | 7 | 56′ Home |
| 9 | AD Pemba | 1–0 | Ferro Nacala | 7 | 14′ Home |
| 10 | Vilankulo | 1–1 | Ferro Nacala | 7 | 51′ Home |
| 11 | Chingale | Ferro Nacala | 7 | ||
| 12 | Maxaquene | 1–0 | Ferro Nacala | 7 | 17′ Home |
Moçambola · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home7 matches | Away8 matches | Overall15 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.43 | 2.12 | 2.27 |
| Draws | 28.6% | 25.0% | 26.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.14 | 1.38 | 1.27 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.14 | 0.62 | 0.40 |
| Total goals / match | 1.29 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Failed to score | 28.6% | 25.0% | 26.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 85.7% | 62.5% | 73.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 5 of 5— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 5 of 5— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
Scoring order known: 7/7 home.Scoring order known: 14/15 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 3 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 3 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home7 matches | Away8 matches | Overall15 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.86 | 0.62 | 1.20 |
| Draws | 14.3% | 25.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.57 | 0.50 | 0.53 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.29 | 1.25 | 0.80 |
| Total goals / match | 0.86 | 1.75 | 1.33 |
| Failed to score | 42.9% | 75.0% | 60.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 75.0% | 86.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 13 of 5 | 100%60% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 15 of 5 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 60 of 8 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 8/8 away.Scoring order known: 15/15 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Black Bulls | Draw | Ferro Nacala | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 58.8% | 20.0% | 21.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 50.6% | 36.5% | 12.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Black Bulls | Ferro Nacala | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1594 | 1477 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 66 | -55 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1504 | 1500 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black Bulls | 0.80 | 0.47 | 0.27 | 0.13 |
| Ferro Nacala | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.43 | 0.43 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black Bulls | 20% | 27% | 27% | 20% | 7% |
| Ferro Nacala | 13% | 60% | 13% | 7% | 7% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Black Bulls, the right bar represents Ferro Nacala.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black Bulls | WWLWWWWWWD | 2.50 | 1.50–0.60 | 2W |
| Ferro Nacala | DWLLLWLLLL | 0.70 | 0.20–1.00 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black Bulls | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ferro Nacala | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.