Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Al-RiyadhWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- Al-EttifaqWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 6.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Al-Ettifaq4–2Al-Riyadh |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Al-Riyadh2–0Al-Kholood |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Al-Khaleej0–0Al-Riyadh |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Al-Ahli5–0Al-Riyadh |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Al-Riyadh1–0Neom SC |
| 2026-08-25 |
|
Al-Shabab3–3Al-Riyadh |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Al-Riyadh0–4Al-Nassr |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Al-Ettifaq4–2Al-Riyadh |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Al-Qadsiah3–3Al-Ettifaq |
| 2026-09-08 |
|
Al-Ettifaq0–0Faisaly |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Abha0–1Al-Ettifaq |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Al-Ettifaq0–3Draih |
| 2026-08-25 |
|
Al-Ettifaq2–3Al-Nassr |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Al-Fateh0–1Al-Ettifaq |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Al-Ettifaq4–2Al-Riyadh |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Al-Riyadh | Al-Hilal | 1 | ||
| 11 | Al-Riyadh | Al-Ittihad | 2 | ||
| 11 | Al-Riyadh | 0–4 | Al-Nassr | 3 | 18′ Away |
| 11 | Al-Riyadh | Al-Qadsiah | 4 | ||
| 11 | Al-Riyadh | 1–0 | Neom SC | 5 | 61′ Home |
| 11 | Al-Riyadh | Al-Ahli | 6 | ||
| 11 | Al-Riyadh | 2–0 | Al-Kholood | 7 | 66′ Home |
| 11 | Al-Riyadh | Draih | 8 | ||
| 11 | Al-Riyadh | Al-Ettifaq | 9 | ||
| 11 | Al-Riyadh | Al-Hazem | 10 | ||
| 11 · Al-Riyadh | |||||
| 11 | Al-Riyadh | Al-Fayha | 12 | ||
| 11 | Al-Riyadh | Al-Khaleej | 13 | ||
| 11 | Al-Riyadh | Al-Shabab | 14 | ||
| 11 | Al-Riyadh | Al-Fateh | 15 | ||
| 11 | Al-Riyadh | Faisaly | 16 | ||
| 11 | Al-Riyadh | Al-Taawoun | 17 | ||
| 11 | Al-Riyadh | Abha | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Hilal | Al-Ettifaq | 9 | ||
| 2 | Al-Ittihad | Al-Ettifaq | 9 | ||
| 3 | Al-Nassr | Al-Ettifaq | 9 | ||
| 4 | Al-Qadsiah | 3–3 | Al-Ettifaq | 9 | 12′ Home |
| 5 | Neom SC | Al-Ettifaq | 9 | ||
| 6 | Al-Ahli | Al-Ettifaq | 9 | ||
| 7 | Al-Kholood | Al-Ettifaq | 9 | ||
| 8 | Draih | Al-Ettifaq | 9 | ||
| 9 · Al-Ettifaq | |||||
| 10 | Al-Hazem | Al-Ettifaq | 9 | ||
| 11 | Al-Riyadh | Al-Ettifaq | 9 | ||
| 12 | Al-Fayha | Al-Ettifaq | 9 | ||
| 13 | Al-Khaleej | Al-Ettifaq | 9 | ||
| 14 | Al-Shabab | Al-Ettifaq | 9 | ||
| 15 | Al-Fateh | 0–1 | Al-Ettifaq | 9 | 78′ Away |
| 16 | Faisaly | Al-Ettifaq | 9 | ||
| 17 | Al-Taawoun | Al-Ettifaq | 9 | ||
| 18 | Abha | 0–1 | Al-Ettifaq | 9 | — |
Saudi Pro League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 0.50 | 1.14 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.25 | 1.14 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 3.00 | 2.29 |
| Total goals / match | 2.33 | 4.25 | 3.43 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 50.0% | 42.9% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 25.0% | 42.9% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 6/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 2.33 | 1.57 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 1.67 | 1.57 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.57 |
| Total goals / match | 3.50 | 2.67 | 3.14 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 66.7% | 42.9% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 21 of 4 | 0%25% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 23 of 4 | 100%75% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Al-Riyadh | Draw | Al-Ettifaq | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 39.0% | 29.7% | 31.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 16.4% | 17.0% | 61.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Al-Riyadh | Al-Ettifaq | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1480 | 1502 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -7 | -10 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1501 | 1500 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Al-Riyadh | 0.43 | 0.71 | 1.14 | 1.14 |
| Al-Ettifaq | 0.57 | 1.00 | 0.57 | 1.00 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Al-Riyadh | 14% | 14% | 14% | 0% | 57% |
| Al-Ettifaq | 14% | 29% | 0% | 14% | 43% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Al-Riyadh, the right bar represents Al-Ettifaq.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Al-Riyadh | WDLWDLL | 1.14 | 1.14–2.29 | 1W |
| Al-Ettifaq | DDWLLWW | 1.57 | 1.57–1.57 | 2D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Al-Riyadh | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Al-Ettifaq | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.