For the love of the game. Find your next match
Saudi Arabia, Saudi Pro League

Al-Nassr

#3 in the table with 16 points from 7 matches: 5 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses.

1549 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
2.29 Points per match, last 20
2.29 Goals scored per match
1.00 Goals conceded per match
85.7% Matches with over 2.5 goals
71.4% Matches with both teams scoring
14.3% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
2 Points behind the leaders
13 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
0.0%0.0%14.3%57.1%28.6%

Most frequent scores

2-1 28.6%
1-1 14.3%
1-2 14.3%
3-2 14.3%
4-0 14.3%
3-0 14.3%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches2.29 511 2.291.00 85.7%71.4% 28.6%
20 matches2.29 511 2.291.00 85.7%71.4% 28.6%
40 matches2.29 511 2.291.00 85.7%71.4% 28.6%

Match statistics

last 20
form DWLWW
streak 1D
at home3.00
away1.75
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners8.29
fouls11.00
yellow cards2.20
comeback wins1x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
12/09/26 Al-Khaleej away 1–1 0–1 — 9 3
09/09/26 Abha home 2–1 1–0 — 4 —
05/09/26 Al-Ittihad away 1–2 1–2 — 14 4
28/08/26 Al-Taawoun home 2–1 1–1 — 10 2
25/08/26 Al-Ettifaq away 3–2 0–2 — 6 1
21/08/26 Al-Riyadh away 4–0 2–0 — 9 —
15/08/26 Al-Fateh home 3–0 2–0 — 6 1

Upcoming matches

Al-Nassr – Neom SC Tuesday 20 Oct, 19:00
Faisaly – Al-Nassr Friday 23 Oct, 14:30
Al-Nassr – Al-Kholood Thursday 29 Oct, 18:00
Al-Hazem – Al-Nassr Thursday 5 Nov, 00:00
Al-Nassr – Al-Qadsiah Friday 20 Nov, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.