Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Al-FayhaWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- Neom SCWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Neom SC2–1Al-Fayha |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Al-Shabab0–0Al-Fayha |
| 2026-09-08 |
|
Al-Ittihad2–1Al-Fayha |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Al-Fayha2–2Al-Kholood |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Al-Fayha3–2Abha |
| 2026-08-25 |
|
Al-Taawoun0–0Al-Fayha |
| 2026-08-20 |
|
Al-Fayha0–3Al-Hilal |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Neom SC2–1Al-Fayha |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Neom SC4–2Al-Fateh |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Al-Hilal0–2Neom SC |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Neom SC3–0Al-Khaleej |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Al-Riyadh1–0Neom SC |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Neom SC0–2Al-Qadsiah |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Faisaly0–2Neom SC |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Neom SC2–1Al-Fayha |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Al-Fayha | 0–3 | Al-Hilal | 1 | 31′ Away |
| 12 | Al-Fayha | Al-Ittihad | 2 | ||
| 12 | Al-Fayha | Al-Nassr | 3 | ||
| 12 | Al-Fayha | Al-Qadsiah | 4 | ||
| 12 | Al-Fayha | Neom SC | 5 | ||
| 12 | Al-Fayha | Al-Ahli | 6 | ||
| 12 | Al-Fayha | 2–2 | Al-Kholood | 7 | 5′ Home |
| 12 | Al-Fayha | Draih | 8 | ||
| 12 | Al-Fayha | Al-Ettifaq | 9 | ||
| 12 | Al-Fayha | Al-Hazem | 10 | ||
| 12 | Al-Fayha | Al-Riyadh | 11 | ||
| 12 · Al-Fayha | |||||
| 12 | Al-Fayha | Al-Khaleej | 13 | ||
| 12 | Al-Fayha | Al-Shabab | 14 | ||
| 12 | Al-Fayha | Al-Fateh | 15 | ||
| 12 | Al-Fayha | Faisaly | 16 | ||
| 12 | Al-Fayha | Al-Taawoun | 17 | ||
| 12 | Al-Fayha | 3–2 | Abha | 18 | — |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Hilal | 0–2 | Neom SC | 5 | — |
| 2 | Al-Ittihad | Neom SC | 5 | ||
| 3 | Al-Nassr | Neom SC | 5 | ||
| 4 | Al-Qadsiah | Neom SC | 5 | ||
| 5 · Neom SC | |||||
| 6 | Al-Ahli | Neom SC | 5 | ||
| 7 | Al-Kholood | Neom SC | 5 | ||
| 8 | Draih | Neom SC | 5 | ||
| 9 | Al-Ettifaq | Neom SC | 5 | ||
| 10 | Al-Hazem | Neom SC | 5 | ||
| 11 | Al-Riyadh | 1–0 | Neom SC | 5 | 61′ Home |
| 12 | Al-Fayha | Neom SC | 5 | ||
| 13 | Al-Khaleej | Neom SC | 5 | ||
| 14 | Al-Shabab | Neom SC | 5 | ||
| 15 | Al-Fateh | Neom SC | 5 | ||
| 16 | Faisaly | 0–2 | Neom SC | 5 | 51′ Away |
| 17 | Al-Taawoun | Neom SC | 5 | ||
| 18 | Abha | Neom SC | 5 | ||
Saudi Pro League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.33 | 0.50 | 0.86 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 50.0% | 42.9% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.67 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.33 | 1.00 | 1.57 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 1.50 | 2.57 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 50.0% | 42.9% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 21 of 2 | 50%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 21 of 2 | 50%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.25 | 2.00 | 2.14 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.25 | 1.33 | 1.86 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 0.33 | 0.86 |
| Total goals / match | 3.50 | 1.67 | 2.71 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 100.0% | 57.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 23 of 5 | 50%60% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 25 of 5 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Al-Fayha | Draw | Neom SC | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 34.5% | 30.2% | 35.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 9.4% | 17.9% | 70.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Al-Fayha | Neom SC | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1477 | 1541 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -15 | 33 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1499 | 1498 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Al-Fayha | 0.43 | 0.57 | 0.71 | 0.86 |
| Neom SC | 1.14 | 0.71 | 0.29 | 0.57 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Al-Fayha | 29% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 29% |
| Neom SC | 0% | 14% | 43% | 29% | 14% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Al-Fayha, the right bar represents Neom SC.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Al-Fayha | DLDWDLL | 0.86 | 1.00–1.57 | 1D |
| Neom SC | WWWLLWW | 2.14 | 1.86–0.86 | 3W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Al-Fayha | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Neom SC | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.