Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- AbhaWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- Al-AhliWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 4.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Al-Ahli4–0Abha |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Draih0–0Abha |
| 2026-09-09 |
|
Al-Nassr2–1Abha |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Abha0–1Al-Ettifaq |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Al-Fayha3–2Abha |
| 2026-08-25 |
|
Abha1–1Al-Khaleej |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Al-Ahli4–0Abha |
| 2026-08-13 |
|
Abha1–2Al-Hazem |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Al-Ahli3–1Al-Hazem |
| 2026-09-08 |
|
Al-Qadsiah3–2Al-Ahli |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Al-Ahli5–0Al-Riyadh |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
Al-Hilal3–0Al-Ahli |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Al-Kholood3–1Al-Ahli |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Al-Ahli4–0Abha |
| 2026-08-13 |
|
Draih0–1Al-Ahli |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | Abha | Al-Hilal | 1 | ||
| 18 | Abha | Al-Ittihad | 2 | ||
| 18 | Abha | Al-Nassr | 3 | ||
| 18 | Abha | Al-Qadsiah | 4 | ||
| 18 | Abha | Neom SC | 5 | ||
| 18 | Abha | Al-Ahli | 6 | ||
| 18 | Abha | Al-Kholood | 7 | ||
| 18 | Abha | Draih | 8 | ||
| 18 | Abha | 0–1 | Al-Ettifaq | 9 | — |
| 18 | Abha | 1–2 | Al-Hazem | 10 | 3′ Away |
| 18 | Abha | Al-Riyadh | 11 | ||
| 18 | Abha | Al-Fayha | 12 | ||
| 18 | Abha | 1–1 | Al-Khaleej | 13 | 17′ Away |
| 18 | Abha | Al-Shabab | 14 | ||
| 18 | Abha | Al-Fateh | 15 | ||
| 18 | Abha | Faisaly | 16 | ||
| 18 | Abha | Al-Taawoun | 17 | ||
| 18 · Abha | |||||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Hilal | 3–0 | Al-Ahli | 6 | 9′ Home |
| 2 | Al-Ittihad | Al-Ahli | 6 | ||
| 3 | Al-Nassr | Al-Ahli | 6 | ||
| 4 | Al-Qadsiah | 3–2 | Al-Ahli | 6 | 14′ Home |
| 5 | Neom SC | Al-Ahli | 6 | ||
| 6 · Al-Ahli | |||||
| 7 | Al-Kholood | 3–1 | Al-Ahli | 6 | 32′ Home |
| 8 | Draih | 0–1 | Al-Ahli | 6 | 25′ Away |
| 9 | Al-Ettifaq | Al-Ahli | 6 | ||
| 10 | Al-Hazem | Al-Ahli | 6 | ||
| 11 | Al-Riyadh | Al-Ahli | 6 | ||
| 12 | Al-Fayha | Al-Ahli | 6 | ||
| 13 | Al-Khaleej | Al-Ahli | 6 | ||
| 14 | Al-Shabab | Al-Ahli | 6 | ||
| 15 | Al-Fateh | Al-Ahli | 6 | ||
| 16 | Faisaly | Al-Ahli | 6 | ||
| 17 | Al-Taawoun | Al-Ahli | 6 | ||
| 18 | Abha | Al-Ahli | 6 | ||
Saudi Pro League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.33 | 0.25 | 0.29 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 25.0% | 28.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.67 | 0.75 | 0.71 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 2.25 | 1.86 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 3.00 | 2.57 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 50.0% | 42.9% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 25.0% | 42.9% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 6 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 0.75 | 1.71 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 4.00 | 1.00 | 2.29 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.33 | 2.25 | 1.43 |
| Total goals / match | 4.33 | 3.25 | 3.71 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 14.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 25.0% | 14.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 13 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 13 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 31 of 4 | 0%25% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 3 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Abha | Draw | Al-Ahli | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 34.0% | 30.1% | 35.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 5.5% | 10.5% | 74.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Abha | Al-Ahli | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1451 | 1520 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -37 | 9 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1505 | 1511 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abha | 0.14 | 0.57 | 1.00 | 0.86 |
| Al-Ahli | 1.29 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.43 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abha | 14% | 14% | 14% | 29% | 29% |
| Al-Ahli | 0% | 14% | 0% | 14% | 71% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Abha, the right bar represents Al-Ahli.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abha | DLLLDLL | 0.29 | 0.71–1.86 | 1D |
| Al-Ahli | WLWLLWW | 1.71 | 2.29–1.43 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abha | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Al-Ahli | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.