Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Al-RiyadhWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 1
- Al-ShababWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 6.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-25 |
|
Al-Shabab3–3Al-Riyadh |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Al-Riyadh2–0Al-Kholood |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Al-Khaleej0–0Al-Riyadh |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Al-Ahli5–0Al-Riyadh |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Al-Riyadh1–0Neom SC |
| 2026-08-25 |
|
Al-Shabab3–3Al-Riyadh |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Al-Riyadh0–4Al-Nassr |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Al-Ettifaq4–2Al-Riyadh |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Al-Shabab0–0Al-Fayha |
| 2026-09-09 |
|
Al-Kholood2–1Al-Shabab |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Al-Shabab0–2Al-Hilal |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Al-Hazem1–1Al-Shabab |
| 2026-08-25 |
|
Al-Shabab3–3Al-Riyadh |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Al-Khaleej0–0Al-Shabab |
| 2026-08-13 |
|
Al-Shabab1–3Al-Qadsiah |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Al-Riyadh | Al-Hilal | 1 | ||
| 11 | Al-Riyadh | Al-Ittihad | 2 | ||
| 11 | Al-Riyadh | 0–4 | Al-Nassr | 3 | 18′ Away |
| 11 | Al-Riyadh | Al-Qadsiah | 4 | ||
| 11 | Al-Riyadh | 1–0 | Neom SC | 5 | 61′ Home |
| 11 | Al-Riyadh | Al-Ahli | 6 | ||
| 11 | Al-Riyadh | 2–0 | Al-Kholood | 7 | 66′ Home |
| 11 | Al-Riyadh | Draih | 8 | ||
| 11 | Al-Riyadh | Al-Ettifaq | 9 | ||
| 11 | Al-Riyadh | Al-Hazem | 10 | ||
| 11 · Al-Riyadh | |||||
| 11 | Al-Riyadh | Al-Fayha | 12 | ||
| 11 | Al-Riyadh | Al-Khaleej | 13 | ||
| 11 | Al-Riyadh | Al-Shabab | 14 | ||
| 11 | Al-Riyadh | Al-Fateh | 15 | ||
| 11 | Al-Riyadh | Faisaly | 16 | ||
| 11 | Al-Riyadh | Al-Taawoun | 17 | ||
| 11 | Al-Riyadh | Abha | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Hilal | Al-Shabab | 14 | ||
| 2 | Al-Ittihad | Al-Shabab | 14 | ||
| 3 | Al-Nassr | Al-Shabab | 14 | ||
| 4 | Al-Qadsiah | Al-Shabab | 14 | ||
| 5 | Neom SC | Al-Shabab | 14 | ||
| 6 | Al-Ahli | Al-Shabab | 14 | ||
| 7 | Al-Kholood | 2–1 | Al-Shabab | 14 | 6′ Away |
| 8 | Draih | Al-Shabab | 14 | ||
| 9 | Al-Ettifaq | Al-Shabab | 14 | ||
| 10 | Al-Hazem | 1–1 | Al-Shabab | 14 | 48′ Away |
| 11 | Al-Riyadh | Al-Shabab | 14 | ||
| 12 | Al-Fayha | Al-Shabab | 14 | ||
| 13 | Al-Khaleej | 0–0 | Al-Shabab | 14 | – |
| 14 · Al-Shabab | |||||
| 15 | Al-Fateh | Al-Shabab | 14 | ||
| 16 | Faisaly | Al-Shabab | 14 | ||
| 17 | Al-Taawoun | Al-Shabab | 14 | ||
| 18 | Abha | Al-Shabab | 14 | ||
Saudi Pro League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 0.50 | 1.14 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.25 | 1.14 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 3.00 | 2.29 |
| Total goals / match | 2.33 | 4.25 | 3.43 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 50.0% | 42.9% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 25.0% | 42.9% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 6/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.50 | 0.67 | 0.57 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 66.7% | 57.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.67 | 0.86 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.57 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 1.67 | 2.43 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 33.3% | 42.9% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 66.7% | 57.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 6/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Al-Riyadh | Draw | Al-Shabab | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 43.7% | 28.4% | 27.9% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 33.3% | 25.6% | 40.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Al-Riyadh | Al-Shabab | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1480 | 1462 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -7 | -20 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1501 | 1504 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Al-Riyadh | 0.43 | 0.71 | 1.14 | 1.14 |
| Al-Shabab | 0.57 | 0.29 | 0.57 | 1.00 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Al-Riyadh | 14% | 14% | 14% | 0% | 57% |
| Al-Shabab | 29% | 0% | 29% | 14% | 29% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Al-Riyadh, the right bar represents Al-Shabab.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Al-Riyadh | WDLWDLL | 1.14 | 1.14–2.29 | 1W |
| Al-Shabab | DLLDDDL | 0.57 | 0.86–1.57 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Al-Riyadh | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Al-Shabab | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.