Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Al-IttihadWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 1
- Al-FatehWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 0.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Al-Fateh0–0Al-Ittihad |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Faisaly1–3Al-Ittihad |
| 2026-09-08 |
|
Al-Ittihad2–1Al-Fayha |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Al-Ittihad2–1Al-Nassr |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Al-Fateh0–0Al-Ittihad |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Al-Ittihad3–2Al-Hazem |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Al-Qadsiah0–1Al-Ittihad |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Al-Ittihad1–1Al-Kholood |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Neom SC4–2Al-Fateh |
| 2026-09-09 |
|
Al-Fateh1–2Draih |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Al-Taawoun0–0Al-Fateh |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Al-Fateh0–0Al-Ittihad |
| 2026-08-26 |
|
Faisaly1–1Al-Fateh |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Al-Fateh0–1Al-Ettifaq |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Al-Nassr3–0Al-Fateh |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Al-Ittihad | Al-Hilal | 1 | ||
| 2 · Al-Ittihad | |||||
| 2 | Al-Ittihad | 2–1 | Al-Nassr | 3 | 4′ Home |
| 2 | Al-Ittihad | Al-Qadsiah | 4 | ||
| 2 | Al-Ittihad | Neom SC | 5 | ||
| 2 | Al-Ittihad | Al-Ahli | 6 | ||
| 2 | Al-Ittihad | 1–1 | Al-Kholood | 7 | 43′ Home |
| 2 | Al-Ittihad | Draih | 8 | ||
| 2 | Al-Ittihad | Al-Ettifaq | 9 | ||
| 2 | Al-Ittihad | 3–2 | Al-Hazem | 10 | 18′ Away |
| 2 | Al-Ittihad | Al-Riyadh | 11 | ||
| 2 | Al-Ittihad | 2–1 | Al-Fayha | 12 | 43′ Home |
| 2 | Al-Ittihad | Al-Khaleej | 13 | ||
| 2 | Al-Ittihad | Al-Shabab | 14 | ||
| 2 | Al-Ittihad | Al-Fateh | 15 | ||
| 2 | Al-Ittihad | Faisaly | 16 | ||
| 2 | Al-Ittihad | Al-Taawoun | 17 | ||
| 2 | Al-Ittihad | Abha | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Hilal | Al-Fateh | 15 | ||
| 2 | Al-Ittihad | Al-Fateh | 15 | ||
| 3 | Al-Nassr | 3–0 | Al-Fateh | 15 | 37′ Home |
| 4 | Al-Qadsiah | Al-Fateh | 15 | ||
| 5 | Neom SC | 4–2 | Al-Fateh | 15 | 16′ Home |
| 6 | Al-Ahli | Al-Fateh | 15 | ||
| 7 | Al-Kholood | Al-Fateh | 15 | ||
| 8 | Draih | Al-Fateh | 15 | ||
| 9 | Al-Ettifaq | Al-Fateh | 15 | ||
| 10 | Al-Hazem | Al-Fateh | 15 | ||
| 11 | Al-Riyadh | Al-Fateh | 15 | ||
| 12 | Al-Fayha | Al-Fateh | 15 | ||
| 13 | Al-Khaleej | Al-Fateh | 15 | ||
| 14 | Al-Shabab | Al-Fateh | 15 | ||
| 15 · Al-Fateh | |||||
| 16 | Faisaly | 1–1 | Al-Fateh | 15 | 29′ Away |
| 17 | Al-Taawoun | 0–0 | Al-Fateh | 15 | – |
| 18 | Abha | Al-Fateh | 15 | ||
Saudi Pro League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.50 | 2.33 | 2.43 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.33 | 1.71 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 0.33 | 0.86 |
| Total goals / match | 3.25 | 1.67 | 2.57 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 33.3% | 14.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 66.7% | 42.9% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 34 of 5 | 67%80% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 34 of 5 | 67%80% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 4 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.33 | 0.50 | 0.43 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 50.0% | 42.9% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.33 | 0.75 | 0.57 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.57 |
| Total goals / match | 1.33 | 2.75 | 2.14 |
| Failed to score | 66.7% | 50.0% | 57.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 50.0% | 57.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 3 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Al-Ittihad | Draw | Al-Fateh | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 53.8% | 23.9% | 22.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 69.0% | 20.0% | 9.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Al-Ittihad | Al-Fateh | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1550 | 1457 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 51 | -29 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1498 | 1503 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Al-Ittihad | 1.29 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 0.43 |
| Al-Fateh | 0.43 | 0.14 | 0.86 | 0.71 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Al-Ittihad | 14% | 14% | 14% | 29% | 29% |
| Al-Fateh | 29% | 14% | 14% | 29% | 14% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Al-Ittihad, the right bar represents Al-Fateh.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Al-Ittihad | WWWDWWD | 2.43 | 1.71–0.86 | 3W |
| Al-Fateh | LLDDDLL | 0.43 | 0.57–1.57 | 2L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Al-Ittihad | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Al-Fateh | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.