Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Al-ShababWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- Al-KholoodWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-09 |
|
Al-Kholood2–1Al-Shabab |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Al-Shabab0–0Al-Fayha |
| 2026-09-09 |
|
Al-Kholood2–1Al-Shabab |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Al-Shabab0–2Al-Hilal |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Al-Hazem1–1Al-Shabab |
| 2026-08-25 |
|
Al-Shabab3–3Al-Riyadh |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Al-Khaleej0–0Al-Shabab |
| 2026-08-13 |
|
Al-Shabab1–3Al-Qadsiah |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Al-Riyadh2–0Al-Kholood |
| 2026-09-09 |
|
Al-Kholood2–1Al-Shabab |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Al-Fayha2–2Al-Kholood |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Al-Kholood3–1Al-Ahli |
| 2026-08-26 |
|
Draih1–1Al-Kholood |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Al-Kholood3–2Al-Taawoun |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Al-Ittihad1–1Al-Kholood |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Al-Shabab | 0–2 | Al-Hilal | 1 | 53′ Away |
| 14 | Al-Shabab | Al-Ittihad | 2 | ||
| 14 | Al-Shabab | Al-Nassr | 3 | ||
| 14 | Al-Shabab | 1–3 | Al-Qadsiah | 4 | 15′ Home |
| 14 | Al-Shabab | Neom SC | 5 | ||
| 14 | Al-Shabab | Al-Ahli | 6 | ||
| 14 | Al-Shabab | Al-Kholood | 7 | ||
| 14 | Al-Shabab | Draih | 8 | ||
| 14 | Al-Shabab | Al-Ettifaq | 9 | ||
| 14 | Al-Shabab | Al-Hazem | 10 | ||
| 14 | Al-Shabab | 3–3 | Al-Riyadh | 11 | — |
| 14 | Al-Shabab | 0–0 | Al-Fayha | 12 | – |
| 14 | Al-Shabab | Al-Khaleej | 13 | ||
| 14 · Al-Shabab | |||||
| 14 | Al-Shabab | Al-Fateh | 15 | ||
| 14 | Al-Shabab | Faisaly | 16 | ||
| 14 | Al-Shabab | Al-Taawoun | 17 | ||
| 14 | Al-Shabab | Abha | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Hilal | Al-Kholood | 7 | ||
| 2 | Al-Ittihad | 1–1 | Al-Kholood | 7 | 43′ Home |
| 3 | Al-Nassr | Al-Kholood | 7 | ||
| 4 | Al-Qadsiah | Al-Kholood | 7 | ||
| 5 | Neom SC | Al-Kholood | 7 | ||
| 6 | Al-Ahli | Al-Kholood | 7 | ||
| 7 · Al-Kholood | |||||
| 8 | Draih | 1–1 | Al-Kholood | 7 | 71′ Away |
| 9 | Al-Ettifaq | Al-Kholood | 7 | ||
| 10 | Al-Hazem | Al-Kholood | 7 | ||
| 11 | Al-Riyadh | 2–0 | Al-Kholood | 7 | 66′ Home |
| 12 | Al-Fayha | 2–2 | Al-Kholood | 7 | 5′ Home |
| 13 | Al-Khaleej | Al-Kholood | 7 | ||
| 14 | Al-Shabab | Al-Kholood | 7 | ||
| 15 | Al-Fateh | Al-Kholood | 7 | ||
| 16 | Faisaly | Al-Kholood | 7 | ||
| 17 | Al-Taawoun | Al-Kholood | 7 | ||
| 18 | Abha | Al-Kholood | 7 | ||
Saudi Pro League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.50 | 0.67 | 0.57 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 66.7% | 57.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.67 | 0.86 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.57 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 1.67 | 2.43 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 33.3% | 42.9% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 66.7% | 57.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 home.Scoring order known: 6/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 0.75 | 1.71 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 75.0% | 42.9% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.67 | 1.00 | 1.71 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 1.50 | 1.43 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 2.50 | 3.14 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 14.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 75.0% | 42.9% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 12 of 3 | 0%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 12 of 3 | 0%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 31 of 4 | 0%25% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Al-Shabab | Draw | Al-Kholood | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 35.5% | 30.1% | 34.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 16.1% | 21.1% | 61.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Al-Shabab | Al-Kholood | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1462 | 1516 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -20 | 15 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1504 | 1492 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Al-Shabab | 0.57 | 0.29 | 0.57 | 1.00 |
| Al-Kholood | 0.86 | 0.86 | 0.43 | 1.00 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Al-Shabab | 29% | 0% | 29% | 14% | 29% |
| Al-Kholood | 0% | 0% | 43% | 14% | 43% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Al-Shabab, the right bar represents Al-Kholood.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Al-Shabab | DLLDDDL | 0.57 | 0.86–1.57 | 1D |
| Al-Kholood | LWDWDWD | 1.71 | 1.71–1.43 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Al-Shabab | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Al-Kholood | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.