For the love of the game. Find your next match
Bali United
VS Scheduled Indonesia 26/27 Liga 1 · Matchday 6
Garudayaksa FC
Recent matches

Bali United

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Indonesia, Liga 1 26/27 Borneo1–0Bali United
2026-09-12 Indonesia, Liga 1 26/27 Bali United4–1Adhyaksa
2026-09-04 Indonesia, Liga 1 26/27 Bali United2–1PSS

Garudayaksa FC

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Indonesia, Liga 1 26/27 Persebaya1–1Garudayaksa FC
2026-09-11 Indonesia, Liga 1 26/27 Garudayaksa FC0–2Persik
2026-09-06 Indonesia, Liga 1 26/27 Malut United1–1Garudayaksa FC
Bali United Garudayaksa FC

Wins

67%
0%

Over 2.5 goals

67%
0%

Both teams scored

67%
67%

Clean sheets

0%
0%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Bali United Home Garudayaksa FC Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Liga 1 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Bali United

3 matches
Goals & resultsHome2 matchesAway1 matchesOverall3 matches
Points / match3.000.002.00
Draws0.0%0.0%0.0%
Goals scored / match3.000.002.00
Goals conceded / match1.001.001.00
Total goals / match4.001.003.00
Failed to score0.0%100.0%33.3%
Under 2.5 goals0.0%100.0%33.3%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 2 of 2 100%
Scores first → wins 2 of 2 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 2/2 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4530
46–6000
61–7520
76–9012

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Garudayaksa FC

3 matches
Goals & resultsHome1 matchesAway2 matchesOverall3 matches
Points / match0.001.000.67
Draws0.0%100.0%66.7%
Goals scored / match0.001.000.67
Goals conceded / match2.001.001.33
Total goals / match2.002.002.00
Failed to score100.0%0.0%33.3%
Under 2.5 goals100.0%100.0%100.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 0 of 2 0%

Scoring order known: 2/2 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4501
46–6000
61–7510
76–9011

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelBali UnitedDraw Garudayaksa FCHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 64.0% 23.1% 12.0% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.69–0.57 Model expected goals
38.6% Probability of over 2.5 goals
35.0% Both teams to score
1-0 Most likely score, at 17.6%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
1-017.6%
2-014.9%
0-010.4%
1-110.0%
2-18.5%
3-08.4%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureBali UnitedGarudayaksa FC How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Bali United 1.001.00 0.001.00
Garudayaksa FC 0.000.67 0.670.67

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Bali United 0%33%0%33%33%
Garudayaksa FC 0%0%100%0%0%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

3.00 Bali United at home, 2 matches
1.00 Garudayaksa FC away, 2 matches
31d Days of rest for Bali United
32d Days of rest for Garudayaksa FC
— Manager of Bali United
— Manager of Garudayaksa FC
0 Matches for Bali United in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Garudayaksa FC in the last 14 days
4 Points for Bali United behind the leaders, and 5 above the relegation zone
8 Points for Garudayaksa FC behind the leaders, and 1 above the relegation zone
2.75 League goals per match
28.6% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Bali United, the right bar represents Garudayaksa FC.

On the ball

20 matches
5.67
corners
5.0
9.0
fouls
—
2.0
yellow cards
3.5

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Bali United LWW 2.00 2.00–1.00 1L
Garudayaksa FC DLD 0.67 0.67–1.33 1D

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Bali United2 10 00
Garudayaksa FC0 12 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Bali United

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Garudayaksa FC

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.