For the love of the game. Find your next match
Indonesia, Liga 1

Malut United

#14 in the table with 1 points from 3 matches: 0 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses.

0.33 Points per match, last 20
1.00 Goals scored per match
1.67 Goals conceded per match
33.3% Matches with over 2.5 goals
66.7% Matches with both teams scoring
33.3% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
9 Points behind the leaders
0 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
0.0%33.3%33.3%0.0%33.3%

Most frequent scores

0-1 33.3%
2-3 33.3%
1-1 33.3%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches0.33 012 1.001.67 33.3%66.7% 0.0%
20 matches0.33 012 1.001.67 33.3%66.7% 0.0%
40 matches0.33 012 1.001.67 33.3%66.7% 0.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form LLD
streak 2L
at home1.00
away0.00
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners4.67
fouls—
yellow cards2.00
comeback wins0x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
19/09/26 Persija away 0–1 0–1 — 5 2
13/09/26 Persita away 2–3 2–1 — 4 2
06/09/26 Garudayaksa FC home 1–1 1–0 — 5 —

Upcoming matches

Malut United – Bali United Friday 16 Oct, 13:00
Adhyaksa – Malut United Tuesday 20 Oct, 09:30
Persijap – Malut United Saturday 24 Oct, 13:00
Malut United – Bhayangkara Friday 30 Oct, 08:30
Malut United – Persib Sunday 8 Nov, 12:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.