Madura Utd
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Madura Utd2–1PSIM Yogyakarta |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
PSS1–3Madura Utd |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Madura Utd2–0Persijap |
Persib
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Persijap1–2Persib |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Persija2–1Persib |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Persib3–1PSM |
This season · 26/27
Madura Utd
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Madura Utd | Dewa United | 1 | ||
| 2 · Madura Utd | |||||
| 2 | Madura Utd | Persija | 3 | ||
| 2 | Madura Utd | Bali United | 4 | ||
| 2 | Madura Utd | Persib | 5 | ||
| 2 | Madura Utd | Borneo | 6 | ||
| 2 | Madura Utd | Arema | 7 | ||
| 2 | Madura Utd | Bhayangkara | 8 | ||
| 2 | Madura Utd | Persita | 9 | ||
| 2 | Madura Utd | Persebaya | 10 | ||
| 2 | Madura Utd | Persik | 11 | ||
| 2 | Madura Utd | PSM | 12 | ||
| 2 | Madura Utd | Garudayaksa FC | 13 | ||
| 2 | Madura Utd | Malut United | 14 | ||
| 2 | Madura Utd | 2–1 | PSIM Yogyakarta | 15 | 15′ Away |
| 2 | Madura Utd | PSS | 16 | ||
| 2 | Madura Utd | 2–0 | Persijap | 17 | 54′ Home |
| 2 | Madura Utd | Adhyaksa | 18 | ||
Persib
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dewa United | Persib | 5 | ||
| 2 | Madura Utd | Persib | 5 | ||
| 3 | Persija | 2–1 | Persib | 5 | 41′ Home |
| 4 | Bali United | Persib | 5 | ||
| 5 · Persib | |||||
| 6 | Borneo | Persib | 5 | ||
| 7 | Arema | Persib | 5 | ||
| 8 | Bhayangkara | Persib | 5 | ||
| 9 | Persita | Persib | 5 | ||
| 10 | Persebaya | Persib | 5 | ||
| 11 | Persik | Persib | 5 | ||
| 12 | PSM | Persib | 5 | ||
| 13 | Garudayaksa FC | Persib | 5 | ||
| 14 | Malut United | Persib | 5 | ||
| 15 | PSIM Yogyakarta | Persib | 5 | ||
| 16 | PSS | Persib | 5 | ||
| 17 | Persijap | 1–2 | Persib | 5 | 13′ Home |
| 18 | Adhyaksa | Persib | 5 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Liga 1 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Madura Utd
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away1 matches | Overall3 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 3.00 | 2.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 4.00 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 11 of 2 | 0%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 12 of 2 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 home.Scoring order known: 3/3 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Persib
| Goals & results | Home1 matches | Away2 matches | Overall3 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.00 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 3.00 | 3.33 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 22 of 3 | 50%67% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 away.Scoring order known: 3/3 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Madura Utd | Draw | Persib | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 55.2% | 21.7% | 21.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Madura Utd | Persib | How to read it |
|---|
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Madura Utd | 0.33 | 2.00 | 0.33 | 0.33 |
| Persib | 0.33 | 1.67 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Madura Utd | 0% | 0% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Persib | 0% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 33% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Madura Utd, the right bar represents Persib.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Madura Utd | WWW | 3.00 | 2.33–0.67 | 3W |
| Persib | WLW | 2.00 | 2.00–1.33 | 1W |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Madura Utd | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Persib | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Madura Utd
No absences reported.
Persib
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.