For the love of the game. Find your next match
Malut United
VS Scheduled Indonesia 26/27 Liga 1 · Matchday 8
Bhayangkara
Recent matches

Malut United

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Indonesia, Liga 1 26/27 Persija1–0Malut United
2026-09-13 Indonesia, Liga 1 26/27 Persita3–2Malut United
2026-09-06 Indonesia, Liga 1 26/27 Malut United1–1Garudayaksa FC

Bhayangkara

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Indonesia, Liga 1 26/27 Bhayangkara2–0Adhyaksa
2026-09-11 Indonesia, Liga 1 26/27 Dewa United2–2Bhayangkara
2026-09-05 Indonesia, Liga 1 26/27 Bhayangkara1–1Persebaya
Malut United Bhayangkara

Wins

0%
33%

Over 2.5 goals

33%
33%

Both teams scored

67%
67%

Clean sheets

0%
33%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Malut United Home Bhayangkara Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Liga 1 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Malut United

3 matches
Goals & resultsHome1 matchesAway2 matchesOverall3 matches
Points / match1.000.000.33
Draws100.0%0.0%33.3%
Goals scored / match1.001.001.00
Goals conceded / match1.002.001.67
Total goals / match2.003.002.67
Failed to score0.0%50.0%33.3%
Under 2.5 goals100.0%50.0%66.7%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 1 100%
Scores first → wins 0 of 1 0%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 1/1 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4510
46–6000
61–7501
76–9000

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Bhayangkara

3 matches
Goals & resultsHome2 matchesAway1 matchesOverall3 matches
Points / match2.001.001.67
Draws50.0%100.0%66.7%
Goals scored / match1.502.001.67
Goals conceded / match0.502.001.00
Total goals / match2.004.002.67
Failed to score0.0%0.0%0.0%
Under 2.5 goals100.0%0.0%66.7%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 1 100%
Scores first → wins 0 of 1 0%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 1/1 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3010
31–4511
46–6000
61–7500
76–9001

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelMalut UnitedDraw BhayangkaraHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 8.2% 15.8% 72.7% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.64–2.37 Model expected goals
54.4% Probability of over 2.5 goals
41.1% Both teams to score
0-2 Most likely score, at 13.9%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-213.9%
0-111.7%
0-311.0%
1-28.8%
1-17.5%
1-37.0%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureMalut UnitedBhayangkara How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Malut United 1.000.00 0.671.00
Bhayangkara 0.671.00 0.670.33

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Malut United 0%33%33%0%33%
Bhayangkara 0%0%67%0%33%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

1.00 Malut United at home, 1 matches
1.00 Bhayangkara away, 1 matches
41d Days of rest for Malut United
41d Days of rest for Bhayangkara
— Manager of Malut United
— Manager of Bhayangkara
0 Matches for Malut United in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Bhayangkara in the last 14 days
9 Points for Malut United behind the leaders, and 0 above the relegation zone
5 Points for Bhayangkara behind the leaders, and 4 above the relegation zone
2.75 League goals per match
28.6% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Malut United, the right bar represents Bhayangkara.

On the ball

20 matches
4.67
corners
5.33
—
fouls
—
2.0
yellow cards
1.67

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Malut United LLD 0.33 1.00–1.67 2L
Bhayangkara WDD 1.67 1.67–1.00 1W

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Malut United2 01 02
Bhayangkara1 11 01
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Malut United

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Bhayangkara

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.