For the love of the game. Find your next match
Madura Utd
VS Scheduled Indonesia 26/27 Liga 1 · Matchday 13
Bali United
Recent matches

Madura Utd

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-18 Indonesia, Liga 1 26/27 Madura Utd2–1PSIM Yogyakarta
2026-09-12 Indonesia, Liga 1 26/27 PSS1–3Madura Utd
2026-09-06 Indonesia, Liga 1 26/27 Madura Utd2–0Persijap

Bali United

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Indonesia, Liga 1 26/27 Borneo1–0Bali United
2026-09-12 Indonesia, Liga 1 26/27 Bali United4–1Adhyaksa
2026-09-04 Indonesia, Liga 1 26/27 Bali United2–1PSS
Madura Utd Bali United

Wins

100%
67%

Over 2.5 goals

67%
67%

Both teams scored

67%
67%

Clean sheets

33%
0%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Madura Utd Home Bali United Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Liga 1 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Madura Utd

3 matches
Goals & resultsHome2 matchesAway1 matchesOverall3 matches
Points / match3.003.003.00
Draws0.0%0.0%0.0%
Goals scored / match2.003.002.33
Goals conceded / match0.501.000.67
Total goals / match2.504.003.00
Failed to score0.0%0.0%0.0%
Under 2.5 goals50.0%0.0%33.3%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 1 0%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 1 of 1 100%

Scoring order known: 2/2 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1501
16–3000
31–4500
46–6010
61–7520
76–9010

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Bali United

3 matches
Goals & resultsHome2 matchesAway1 matchesOverall3 matches
Points / match3.000.002.00
Draws0.0%0.0%0.0%
Goals scored / match3.000.002.00
Goals conceded / match1.001.001.00
Total goals / match4.001.003.00
Failed to score0.0%100.0%33.3%
Under 2.5 goals0.0%100.0%33.3%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 1/1 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4500
46–6001
61–7500
76–9000

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelMadura UtdDraw Bali UnitedHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 44.7% 25.8% 28.9% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.48–1.14 Model expected goals
48.1% Probability of over 2.5 goals
52.1% Both teams to score
1-1 Most likely score, at 12.3%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
1-112.3%
1-010.8%
2-19.1%
0-18.3%
2-08.0%
0-07.3%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureMadura UtdBali United How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Madura Utd 0.332.00 0.330.33
Bali United 1.001.00 0.001.00

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Madura Utd 0%0%33%33%33%
Bali United 0%33%0%33%33%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

3.00 Madura Utd at home, 2 matches
0.00 Bali United away, 1 matches
81d Days of rest for Madura Utd
79d Days of rest for Bali United
— Manager of Madura Utd
— Manager of Bali United
0 Matches for Madura Utd in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Bali United in the last 14 days
1 Points for Madura Utd behind the leaders, and 8 above the relegation zone
4 Points for Bali United behind the leaders, and 5 above the relegation zone
2.75 League goals per match
28.6% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Madura Utd, the right bar represents Bali United.

On the ball

20 matches
5.67
corners
5.67
—
fouls
9.0
1.0
yellow cards
2.0

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Madura Utd WWW 3.00 2.33–0.67 3W
Bali United LWW 2.00 2.00–1.00 1L

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Madura Utd1 11 10
Bali United2 10 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Madura Utd

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Bali United

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.