For the love of the game. Find your next match
PSIM Yogyakarta
VS Scheduled Indonesia 26/27 Liga 1 · Matchday 16
Garudayaksa FC
Recent matches

PSIM Yogyakarta

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-18 Indonesia, Liga 1 26/27 Madura Utd2–1PSIM Yogyakarta
2026-09-13 Indonesia, Liga 1 26/27 Persebaya1–0PSIM Yogyakarta
2026-09-05 Indonesia, Liga 1 26/27 PSIM Yogyakarta1–1Persita

Garudayaksa FC

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Indonesia, Liga 1 26/27 Persebaya1–1Garudayaksa FC
2026-09-11 Indonesia, Liga 1 26/27 Garudayaksa FC0–2Persik
2026-09-06 Indonesia, Liga 1 26/27 Malut United1–1Garudayaksa FC
PSIM Yogyakarta Garudayaksa FC

Wins

0%
0%

Over 2.5 goals

33%
0%

Both teams scored

67%
67%

Clean sheets

0%
0%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

PSIM Yogyakarta Home Garudayaksa FC Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Liga 1 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

PSIM Yogyakarta

3 matches
Goals & resultsHome1 matchesAway2 matchesOverall3 matches
Points / match1.000.000.33
Draws100.0%0.0%33.3%
Goals scored / match1.000.500.67
Goals conceded / match1.001.501.33
Total goals / match2.002.002.00
Failed to score0.0%50.0%33.3%
Under 2.5 goals100.0%50.0%66.7%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 1/1 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4500
46–6001
61–7500
76–9010

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Garudayaksa FC

3 matches
Goals & resultsHome1 matchesAway2 matchesOverall3 matches
Points / match0.001.000.67
Draws0.0%100.0%66.7%
Goals scored / match0.001.000.67
Goals conceded / match2.001.001.33
Total goals / match2.002.002.00
Failed to score100.0%0.0%33.3%
Under 2.5 goals100.0%100.0%100.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 0 of 2 0%

Scoring order known: 2/2 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4501
46–6000
61–7510
76–9011

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelPSIM YogyakartaDraw Garudayaksa FCHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 26.9% 38.4% 34.6% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.63–0.76 Model expected goals
16.3% Probability of over 2.5 goals
24.7% Both teams to score
0-0 Most likely score, at 25.0%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-025.0%
0-118.9%
1-015.7%
1-111.9%
0-27.2%
2-04.9%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasurePSIM YogyakartaGarudayaksa FC How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
PSIM Yogyakarta 0.330.33 0.001.33
Garudayaksa FC 0.000.67 0.670.67

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
PSIM Yogyakarta 0%33%33%33%0%
Garudayaksa FC 0%0%100%0%0%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

1.00 PSIM Yogyakarta at home, 1 matches
1.00 Garudayaksa FC away, 2 matches
95d Days of rest for PSIM Yogyakarta
94d Days of rest for Garudayaksa FC
— Manager of PSIM Yogyakarta
— Manager of Garudayaksa FC
0 Matches for PSIM Yogyakarta in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Garudayaksa FC in the last 14 days
9 Points for PSIM Yogyakarta behind the leaders, and 0 above the relegation zone
8 Points for Garudayaksa FC behind the leaders, and 1 above the relegation zone
2.75 League goals per match
28.6% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents PSIM Yogyakarta, the right bar represents Garudayaksa FC.

On the ball

20 matches
5.33
corners
5.0
—
fouls
—
4.0
yellow cards
3.5

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
PSIM Yogyakarta LLD 0.33 0.67–1.33 2L
Garudayaksa FC DLD 0.67 0.67–1.33 1D

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
PSIM Yogyakarta1 20 01
Garudayaksa FC0 12 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

PSIM Yogyakarta

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Garudayaksa FC

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.