Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- EvertonWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- La SerenaWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 1.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-11 |
|
La Serena1–0Everton |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Dep Nublense1–3Everton |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Everton0–1Univ Católica |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Limache0–3Everton |
| 2026-08-25 |
|
Everton3–1Uni Concepción |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Everton1–1Audax |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Huachipato1–4Everton |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Everton3–4Colo Colo |
| 2026-07-28 |
|
U. La Calera1–1Everton |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 |
|
La Serena0–3Univ Chile |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
La Serena2–1Dep Nublense |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
U. La Calera0–1La Serena |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
La Serena3–3Cobresal |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Uni Concepción0–2La Serena |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Coquimbo1–1La Serena |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
La Serena1–2O'Higgins |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
Univ Católica3–3La Serena |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Everton | 3–4 | Colo Colo | 1 | 24′ Home |
| 4 | Everton | 0–1 | Univ Católica | 2 | 35′ Away |
| 4 | Everton | 0–0 | Univ Chile | 3 | – |
| 4 · Everton | |||||
| 4 | Everton | 1–2 | Palestino | 5 | 20′ Away |
| 4 | Everton | 1–0 | Limache | 6 | 67′ Home |
| 4 | Everton | 0–0 | Dep Nublense | 7 | – |
| 4 | Everton | Concepción | 8 | ||
| 4 | Everton | La Serena | 9 | ||
| 4 | Everton | 1–1 | Coquimbo | 10 | 57′ Away |
| 4 | Everton | 1–1 | Audax | 11 | 15′ Away |
| 4 | Everton | O'Higgins | 12 | ||
| 4 | Everton | 0–3 | Huachipato | 13 | 51′ Away |
| 4 | Everton | 3–1 | Uni Concepción | 14 | 3′ Home |
| 4 | Everton | 3–1 | Cobresal | 15 | 12′ Away |
| 4 | Everton | 3–0 | U. La Calera | 16 | — |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colo Colo | La Serena | 9 | ||
| 2 | Univ Católica | 3–3 | La Serena | 9 | 28′ Home |
| 3 | Univ Chile | 4–0 | La Serena | 9 | 50′ Home |
| 4 | Everton | La Serena | 9 | ||
| 5 | Palestino | 5–1 | La Serena | 9 | 7′ Home |
| 6 | Limache | La Serena | 9 | ||
| 7 | Dep Nublense | 2–2 | La Serena | 9 | 32′ Home |
| 8 | Concepción | 3–3 | La Serena | 9 | 11′ Home |
| 9 · La Serena | |||||
| 10 | Coquimbo | 1–1 | La Serena | 9 | 66′ Away |
| 11 | Audax | 1–1 | La Serena | 9 | 73′ Away |
| 12 | O'Higgins | 1–0 | La Serena | 9 | 88′ Home |
| 13 | Huachipato | La Serena | 9 | ||
| 14 | Uni Concepción | 0–2 | La Serena | 9 | 25′ Away |
| 15 | Cobresal | 0–1 | La Serena | 9 | 1′ Away |
| 16 | U. La Calera | 0–1 | La Serena | 9 | 43′ Away |
Primera División · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home12 matches | Away11 matches | Overall23 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.33 | 1.82 | 1.57 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 18.2% | 26.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.33 | 1.91 | 1.61 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.17 | 1.00 | 1.09 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 2.91 | 2.70 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 27.3% | 30.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 45.5% | 47.8% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 4— | 25%— |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 4— | 75%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 6— | 17%— |
Scoring order known: 12/12 home.Scoring order known: 22/23 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home12 matches | Away11 matches | Overall23 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.33 | 1.27 | 1.30 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 45.5% | 39.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.58 | 1.36 | 1.48 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.82 | 1.65 |
| Total goals / match | 3.08 | 3.18 | 3.13 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 18.2% | 21.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 54.5% | 43.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 5— | 60%— |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 5— | 60%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 6— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 11/11 away.Scoring order known: 21/23 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 3 | 3 |
| 46–60 | 3 | 3 |
| 61–75 | 3 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 8 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Everton | Draw | La Serena | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 54.1% | 18.2% | 27.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 46.8% | 23.4% | 28.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Everton | La Serena | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1557 | 1495 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 38 | -6 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1502 | 1500 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everton | 0.95 | 0.75 | 0.60 | 0.40 |
| La Serena | 0.75 | 0.85 | 0.55 | 1.15 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everton | 9% | 17% | 22% | 22% | 30% |
| La Serena | 4% | 22% | 17% | 17% | 39% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Everton, the right bar represents La Serena.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everton | WLWWDWLDLW | 1.70 | 2.20–1.40 | 1W |
| La Serena | LWWDWDLDDL | 1.30 | 1.60–1.80 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everton | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| La Serena | 8 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.