Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Univ ChileWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 1
- EvertonWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 0.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-18 |
|
Everton0–0Univ Chile |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 |
|
La Serena0–3Univ Chile |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Univ Chile4–2Coquimbo |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Uni Concepción2–1Univ Chile |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Univ Chile1–2Colo Colo |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Limache1–3Univ Chile |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
Univ Chile2–1Palestino |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Univ Chile2–0Huachipato |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
Audax1–2Univ Chile |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Dep Nublense1–3Everton |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Everton0–1Univ Católica |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Limache0–3Everton |
| 2026-08-25 |
|
Everton3–1Uni Concepción |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Everton1–1Audax |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Huachipato1–4Everton |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Everton3–4Colo Colo |
| 2026-07-28 |
|
U. La Calera1–1Everton |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Univ Chile | 1–2 | Colo Colo | 1 | 29′ Away |
| 3 | Univ Chile | 1–0 | Univ Católica | 2 | 16′ Home |
| 3 · Univ Chile | |||||
| 3 | Univ Chile | Everton | 4 | ||
| 3 | Univ Chile | 2–1 | Palestino | 5 | 18′ Home |
| 3 | Univ Chile | 2–2 | Limache | 6 | 5′ Away |
| 3 | Univ Chile | Dep Nublense | 7 | ||
| 3 | Univ Chile | 2–1 | Concepción | 8 | 24′ Home |
| 3 | Univ Chile | 4–0 | La Serena | 9 | 50′ Home |
| 3 | Univ Chile | 4–2 | Coquimbo | 10 | — |
| 3 | Univ Chile | 0–0 | Audax | 11 | – |
| 3 | Univ Chile | 2–0 | O'Higgins | 12 | 36′ Home |
| 3 | Univ Chile | 2–0 | Huachipato | 13 | 54′ Home |
| 3 | Univ Chile | 1–1 | Uni Concepción | 14 | 38′ Away |
| 3 | Univ Chile | Cobresal | 15 | ||
| 3 | Univ Chile | U. La Calera | 16 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colo Colo | 2–0 | Everton | 4 | 90+1′ Home |
| 2 | Univ Católica | 2–2 | Everton | 4 | 4′ Away |
| 3 | Univ Chile | Everton | 4 | ||
| 4 · Everton | |||||
| 5 | Palestino | Everton | 4 | ||
| 6 | Limache | 0–3 | Everton | 4 | 38′ Away |
| 7 | Dep Nublense | 1–3 | Everton | 4 | 23′ Away |
| 8 | Concepción | 0–2 | Everton | 4 | — |
| 9 | La Serena | 1–0 | Everton | 4 | 15′ Home |
| 10 | Coquimbo | Everton | 4 | ||
| 11 | Audax | 1–0 | Everton | 4 | 67′ Home |
| 12 | O'Higgins | 2–3 | Everton | 4 | — |
| 13 | Huachipato | 1–4 | Everton | 4 | 21′ Away |
| 14 | Uni Concepción | 0–3 | Everton | 4 | 10′ Away |
| 15 | Cobresal | Everton | 4 | ||
| 16 | U. La Calera | 1–1 | Everton | 4 | 52′ Away |
Primera División · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away12 matches | Overall23 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.18 | 1.50 | 1.83 |
| Draws | 27.3% | 25.0% | 26.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.91 | 1.17 | 1.52 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.82 | 0.83 | 0.83 |
| Total goals / match | 2.73 | 2.00 | 2.35 |
| Failed to score | 9.1% | 33.3% | 21.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 45.5% | 50.0% | 47.8% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 10/11 home.Scoring order known: 22/23 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home12 matches | Away11 matches | Overall23 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.33 | 1.82 | 1.57 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 18.2% | 26.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.33 | 1.91 | 1.61 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.17 | 1.00 | 1.09 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 2.91 | 2.70 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 27.3% | 30.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 45.5% | 47.8% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 10/11 away.Scoring order known: 22/23 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Univ Chile | Draw | Everton | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 49.4% | 19.6% | 31.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 31.5% | 28.8% | 39.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Univ Chile | Everton | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1584 | 1557 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 59 | 38 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1499 | 1502 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Univ Chile | 0.55 | 1.15 | 0.35 | 0.50 |
| Everton | 0.95 | 0.75 | 0.60 | 0.40 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Univ Chile | 13% | 22% | 13% | 30% | 22% |
| Everton | 9% | 17% | 22% | 22% | 30% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Univ Chile, the right bar represents Everton.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Univ Chile | WWLLWWWWWD | 2.20 | 2.20–1.10 | 2W |
| Everton | WLWWDWLDLW | 1.70 | 2.20–1.40 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Univ Chile | 6 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Everton | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.