Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- CobresalWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- EvertonWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 4.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-26 |
|
Everton3–1Cobresal |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Cobresal3–2Coquimbo |
| 2026-09-08 |
|
Limache3–0Cobresal |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Cobresal2–0Palestino |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
La Serena3–3Cobresal |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Cobresal0–2Concepción |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Univ Católica2–0Cobresal |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Cobresal4–0U. La Calera |
| 2026-07-25 |
|
Huachipato3–3Cobresal |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Dep Nublense1–3Everton |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Everton0–1Univ Católica |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Limache0–3Everton |
| 2026-08-25 |
|
Everton3–1Uni Concepción |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Everton1–1Audax |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Huachipato1–4Everton |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Everton3–4Colo Colo |
| 2026-07-28 |
|
U. La Calera1–1Everton |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Cobresal | Colo Colo | 1 | ||
| 15 | Cobresal | 3–2 | Univ Católica | 2 | 3′ Home |
| 15 | Cobresal | 1–0 | Univ Chile | 3 | 76′ Home |
| 15 | Cobresal | Everton | 4 | ||
| 15 | Cobresal | 2–0 | Palestino | 5 | 17′ Home |
| 15 | Cobresal | 2–5 | Limache | 6 | 17′ Away |
| 15 | Cobresal | 0–1 | Dep Nublense | 7 | 14′ Away |
| 15 | Cobresal | 0–2 | Concepción | 8 | 45+1′ Away |
| 15 | Cobresal | 0–1 | La Serena | 9 | 1′ Away |
| 15 | Cobresal | 3–2 | Coquimbo | 10 | 41′ Home |
| 15 | Cobresal | Audax | 11 | ||
| 15 | Cobresal | 2–3 | O'Higgins | 12 | 7′ Home |
| 15 | Cobresal | 1–0 | Huachipato | 13 | 45+6′ Home |
| 15 | Cobresal | Uni Concepción | 14 | ||
| 15 · Cobresal | |||||
| 15 | Cobresal | 4–0 | U. La Calera | 16 | 13′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colo Colo | 2–0 | Everton | 4 | 90+1′ Home |
| 2 | Univ Católica | 2–2 | Everton | 4 | 4′ Away |
| 3 | Univ Chile | Everton | 4 | ||
| 4 · Everton | |||||
| 5 | Palestino | Everton | 4 | ||
| 6 | Limache | 0–3 | Everton | 4 | 38′ Away |
| 7 | Dep Nublense | 1–3 | Everton | 4 | 23′ Away |
| 8 | Concepción | 0–2 | Everton | 4 | — |
| 9 | La Serena | 1–0 | Everton | 4 | 15′ Home |
| 10 | Coquimbo | Everton | 4 | ||
| 11 | Audax | 1–0 | Everton | 4 | 67′ Home |
| 12 | O'Higgins | 2–3 | Everton | 4 | — |
| 13 | Huachipato | 1–4 | Everton | 4 | 21′ Away |
| 14 | Uni Concepción | 0–3 | Everton | 4 | 10′ Away |
| 15 | Cobresal | Everton | 4 | ||
| 16 | U. La Calera | 1–1 | Everton | 4 | 52′ Away |
Primera División · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away12 matches | Overall23 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.64 | 0.25 | 0.91 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 25.0% | 13.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.64 | 1.17 | 1.39 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.45 | 2.58 | 2.04 |
| Total goals / match | 3.09 | 3.75 | 3.43 |
| Failed to score | 27.3% | 33.3% | 30.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 54.5% | 25.0% | 39.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 5 of 7— | 71%— |
| Scores first → wins | 6 of 7— | 86%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 4— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 11/11 home.Scoring order known: 22/23 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 4 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 5 |
| 46–60 | 4 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 3 |
| 76–90 | 5 | 4 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home12 matches | Away11 matches | Overall23 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.33 | 1.82 | 1.57 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 18.2% | 26.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.33 | 1.91 | 1.61 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.17 | 1.00 | 1.09 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 2.91 | 2.70 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 27.3% | 30.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 45.5% | 47.8% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 10/11 away.Scoring order known: 22/23 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Cobresal | Draw | Everton | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 32.0% | 19.9% | 48.1% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 7.4% | 12.4% | 72.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Cobresal | Everton | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1432 | 1557 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 3 | 38 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1502 | 1502 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cobresal | 0.35 | 1.00 | 0.95 | 1.15 |
| Everton | 0.95 | 0.75 | 0.60 | 0.40 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cobresal | 0% | 22% | 17% | 13% | 48% |
| Everton | 9% | 17% | 22% | 22% | 30% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Cobresal, the right bar represents Everton.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cobresal | WLWDLLWDLL | 1.10 | 1.50–1.90 | 1W |
| Everton | WLWWDWLDLW | 1.70 | 2.20–1.40 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cobresal | 3 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Everton | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.