Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Univ CatólicaWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- Univ ChileWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 1.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-25 |
|
Univ Chile1–0Univ Católica |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Palestino2–3Univ Católica |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Everton0–1Univ Católica |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
Univ Católica3–2O'Higgins |
| 2026-08-26 |
|
Coquimbo1–2Univ Católica |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Univ Católica1–2Dep Nublense |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Univ Católica2–0Cobresal |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Concepción3–0Univ Católica |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
Univ Católica3–3La Serena |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 |
|
La Serena0–3Univ Chile |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Univ Chile4–2Coquimbo |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Uni Concepción2–1Univ Chile |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Univ Chile1–2Colo Colo |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Limache1–3Univ Chile |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
Univ Chile2–1Palestino |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Univ Chile2–0Huachipato |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
Audax1–2Univ Chile |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Univ Católica | 1–2 | Colo Colo | 1 | — |
| 2 · Univ Católica | |||||
| 2 | Univ Católica | Univ Chile | 3 | ||
| 2 | Univ Católica | 2–2 | Everton | 4 | 4′ Away |
| 2 | Univ Católica | 6–1 | Palestino | 5 | 9′ Home |
| 2 | Univ Católica | Limache | 6 | ||
| 2 | Univ Católica | 1–2 | Dep Nublense | 7 | 48′ Away |
| 2 | Univ Católica | 2–0 | Concepción | 8 | 51′ Home |
| 2 | Univ Católica | 3–3 | La Serena | 9 | 28′ Home |
| 2 | Univ Católica | 3–1 | Coquimbo | 10 | 19′ Away |
| 2 | Univ Católica | Audax | 11 | ||
| 2 | Univ Católica | 3–2 | O'Higgins | 12 | 13′ Away |
| 2 | Univ Católica | Huachipato | 13 | ||
| 2 | Univ Católica | 5–1 | Uni Concepción | 14 | 24′ Home |
| 2 | Univ Católica | 2–0 | Cobresal | 15 | — |
| 2 | Univ Católica | 1–2 | U. La Calera | 16 | 44′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colo Colo | 0–1 | Univ Chile | 3 | 70′ Away |
| 2 | Univ Católica | Univ Chile | 3 | ||
| 3 · Univ Chile | |||||
| 4 | Everton | 0–0 | Univ Chile | 3 | – |
| 5 | Palestino | 0–0 | Univ Chile | 3 | – |
| 6 | Limache | 1–3 | Univ Chile | 3 | 2′ Home |
| 7 | Dep Nublense | 1–0 | Univ Chile | 3 | 90+2′ Home |
| 8 | Concepción | Univ Chile | 3 | ||
| 9 | La Serena | 0–3 | Univ Chile | 3 | 47′ Away |
| 10 | Coquimbo | 0–1 | Univ Chile | 3 | 76′ Away |
| 11 | Audax | 1–2 | Univ Chile | 3 | 22′ Away |
| 12 | O'Higgins | Univ Chile | 3 | ||
| 13 | Huachipato | 2–1 | Univ Chile | 3 | 13′ Away |
| 14 | Uni Concepción | 2–1 | Univ Chile | 3 | 4′ Home |
| 15 | Cobresal | 1–0 | Univ Chile | 3 | 76′ Home |
| 16 | U. La Calera | 2–2 | Univ Chile | 3 | 6′ Away |
Primera División · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away12 matches | Overall23 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.82 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
| Draws | 18.2% | 8.3% | 13.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.64 | 1.75 | 2.17 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.45 | 1.42 | 1.43 |
| Total goals / match | 4.09 | 3.17 | 3.61 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 13.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 18.2% | 33.3% | 26.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 10/11 home.Scoring order known: 22/23 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away12 matches | Overall23 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.18 | 1.50 | 1.83 |
| Draws | 27.3% | 25.0% | 26.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.91 | 1.17 | 1.52 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.82 | 0.83 | 0.83 |
| Total goals / match | 2.73 | 2.00 | 2.35 |
| Failed to score | 9.1% | 33.3% | 21.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 45.5% | 50.0% | 47.8% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 6— | 33%— |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 6— | 67%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 4— | 25%— |
Scoring order known: 12/12 away.Scoring order known: 22/23 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 6 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Univ Católica | Draw | Univ Chile | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 44.8% | 20.5% | 34.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 21.5% | 21.8% | 55.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Univ Católica | Univ Chile | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1574 | 1584 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 45 | 59 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1505 | 1499 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Univ Católica | 1.05 | 1.15 | 0.85 | 0.55 |
| Univ Chile | 0.55 | 1.15 | 0.35 | 0.50 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Univ Católica | 0% | 13% | 13% | 30% | 44% |
| Univ Chile | 13% | 22% | 13% | 30% | 22% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Univ Católica, the right bar represents Univ Chile.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Univ Católica | WWWWLWLDWW | 2.20 | 2.30–1.40 | 4W |
| Univ Chile | WWLLWWWWWD | 2.20 | 2.20–1.10 | 2W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Univ Católica | 9 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| Univ Chile | 6 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.