Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- EvertonWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- ConcepciónWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-18 |
|
Concepción0–2Everton |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Dep Nublense1–3Everton |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Everton0–1Univ Católica |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Limache0–3Everton |
| 2026-08-25 |
|
Everton3–1Uni Concepción |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Everton1–1Audax |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Huachipato1–4Everton |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Everton3–4Colo Colo |
| 2026-07-28 |
|
U. La Calera1–1Everton |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Colo Colo1–1Concepción |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Concepción0–1Audax |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Dep Nublense0–1Concepción |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Concepción1–1Coquimbo |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Cobresal0–2Concepción |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Concepción1–0Uni Concepción |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Concepción3–0Univ Católica |
| 2026-07-27 |
|
Concepción2–0O'Higgins |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Everton | 3–4 | Colo Colo | 1 | 24′ Home |
| 4 | Everton | 0–1 | Univ Católica | 2 | 35′ Away |
| 4 | Everton | 0–0 | Univ Chile | 3 | – |
| 4 · Everton | |||||
| 4 | Everton | 1–2 | Palestino | 5 | 20′ Away |
| 4 | Everton | 1–0 | Limache | 6 | 67′ Home |
| 4 | Everton | 0–0 | Dep Nublense | 7 | – |
| 4 | Everton | Concepción | 8 | ||
| 4 | Everton | La Serena | 9 | ||
| 4 | Everton | 1–1 | Coquimbo | 10 | 57′ Away |
| 4 | Everton | 1–1 | Audax | 11 | 15′ Away |
| 4 | Everton | O'Higgins | 12 | ||
| 4 | Everton | 0–3 | Huachipato | 13 | 51′ Away |
| 4 | Everton | 3–1 | Uni Concepción | 14 | 3′ Home |
| 4 | Everton | 3–1 | Cobresal | 15 | 12′ Away |
| 4 | Everton | 3–0 | U. La Calera | 16 | — |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colo Colo | 1–1 | Concepción | 8 | — |
| 2 | Univ Católica | 2–0 | Concepción | 8 | 51′ Home |
| 3 | Univ Chile | 2–1 | Concepción | 8 | 24′ Home |
| 4 | Everton | Concepción | 8 | ||
| 5 | Palestino | 0–1 | Concepción | 8 | 17′ Away |
| 6 | Limache | Concepción | 8 | ||
| 7 | Dep Nublense | 0–1 | Concepción | 8 | 30′ Away |
| 8 · Concepción | |||||
| 9 | La Serena | Concepción | 8 | ||
| 10 | Coquimbo | 0–1 | Concepción | 8 | 14′ Away |
| 11 | Audax | 3–0 | Concepción | 8 | 3′ Home |
| 12 | O'Higgins | 2–1 | Concepción | 8 | 29′ Home |
| 13 | Huachipato | Concepción | 8 | ||
| 14 | Uni Concepción | 2–1 | Concepción | 8 | 22′ Away |
| 15 | Cobresal | 0–2 | Concepción | 8 | 45+1′ Away |
| 16 | U. La Calera | 1–0 | Concepción | 8 | 54′ Home |
Primera División · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home12 matches | Away11 matches | Overall23 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.33 | 1.82 | 1.57 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 18.2% | 26.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.33 | 1.91 | 1.61 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.17 | 1.00 | 1.09 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 2.91 | 2.70 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 27.3% | 30.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 45.5% | 47.8% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 4— | 25%— |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 4— | 75%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 6— | 17%— |
Scoring order known: 12/12 home.Scoring order known: 22/23 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home12 matches | Away11 matches | Overall23 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 1.18 | 1.35 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 9.1% | 17.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.33 | 0.82 | 1.09 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.08 | 1.18 | 1.13 |
| Total goals / match | 2.42 | 2.00 | 2.22 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 27.3% | 30.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 63.6% | 69.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 6 of 611 of 12 | 100%92% |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 69 of 12 | 67%75% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 50 of 11 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 11/11 away.Scoring order known: 23/23 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Everton | Draw | Concepción | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 51.7% | 19.0% | 29.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 36.6% | 31.0% | 32.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Everton | Concepción | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1557 | 1513 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 38 | 61 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1502 | 1507 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everton | 0.95 | 0.75 | 0.60 | 0.40 |
| Concepción | 0.60 | 0.55 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everton | 9% | 17% | 22% | 22% | 30% |
| Concepción | 0% | 30% | 39% | 22% | 9% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Everton, the right bar represents Concepción.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everton | WLWWDWLDLW | 1.70 | 2.20–1.40 | 1W |
| Concepción | DLWDWWWWWL | 2.00 | 1.50–0.70 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everton | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Concepción | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.